Hippolyte Delaroche

Real Name:
Hippolyte De La Roche
Profile:
French painter, born 17 July 1797 in Paris, France, died 4 November 1856 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2536762]

Artist

Hippolyte Delaroche Discography Tracks

Visual

Hippolyte Delaroche - Night Thoughts album art Gothica Gothica - Night Thoughts (Album) Cruel Moon International Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
CDA67775 Hippolyte Delaroche - 6 Quartette Op 64 ∙  6 Lieder & Romanzen Op 93a ∙  Zigeunerlieder Op 103 ∙  5 Geänge Op 104 album art Johannes Brahms, Consortium (8), Andrew-John Smith Johannes Brahms, Consortium (8), Andrew-John Smith - 6 Quartette Op 64 ∙ 6 Lieder & Romanzen Op 93a ∙ Zigeunerlieder Op 103 ∙ 5 Geänge Op 104(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67775 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
DSR44 Hippolyte Delaroche - The Transfiguration Of The Image album art Anemone Tube Anemone Tube - The Transfiguration Of The Image(Cass, EP, Ltd, C25) Danvers State Recordings DSR44 US 2013 Sell This Version
Tess 3 Hippolyte Delaroche - Light And Shade album art This Ascension This Ascension - Light And Shade(CD, Album, RE) Tess Records Tess 3 US Unknown Sell This Version