David Carradine

David Carradine

Real Name:
John Arthur Carradine
Profile:
American actor, born December 8, 1936 in Hollywood, California, USA and died June 4, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand. Son of John Carradine and half-brother of Keith Carradine. He appeared in the TV series, Kung Fu.
Sites:
Variations:

David Carradine Discography Tracks

Albums

David Carradine Grasshopper (Album) Jet Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Woody Guthrie, Leonard Rosenman, David Carradine Woody Guthrie, Leonard Rosenman, David Carradine - Bound For Glory - Original Motion Picture Score (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JET 756 David Carradine Around / Cosmic Joke(7", Single) Jet Records JET 756 UK 1975 Sell This Version
36 206 AT, UA 36 206 AT David Carradine Jesus Christ(7", Single) United Artists Records, United Artists Records 36 206 AT, UA 36 206 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
JET 778 David Carradine Cosmic Joke / Chicken Song(7", Single) Jet Records JET 778 UK 1976 Sell This Version
5585 David Carradine Walk the Floor(7", Single) Coop Records (5) 5585 US 1985 Sell This Version
101 David Carradine You And Me(7", Single) Billy 101 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit