Uma Thurman

Real Name:
Uma Karuna Thurman
Profile:
American actress, born 29 April 1970 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. She is best known for her films directed by Quentin Tarantino. Her mostly noticable appearances had taken place in "Dangerous Liaisons", "Pulp Fiction", "Gattaca", "Batman & Robin", "Kill Bill Vol. 1 & 2" & in musical "The Producers". Daughter of Robert A.F. Thurman. She was married to Gary Oldman from 1990 to 1992 and to Ethan Hawke from 1998 to 2005 (both divorced).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Uma Thurman

Uma Thurman Discography Tracks

Albums

Uma Thurman - Kill Bill Vol. 1 (Original Soundtrack) album art Various You're My Wicked Life Various - Kill Bill Vol. 1 (Original Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Maverick UK 2003 Sell This Version
Uma Thurman - Kill Bill Vol. 2 (Original Soundtrack) album art Various A Few Words From The Bride and 2 more… Various - Kill Bill Vol. 2 (Original Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) A Band Apart, Maverick, Warner Music Group Soundtracks Australia 2004 Sell This Version
none Uma Thurman - Quentin Tarantino Kill Bill Vol. I & II album art Various You're My Wicked Life and 3 more… Various - Quentin Tarantino Kill Bill Vol. I & II(2xCD, Album) Warner Music France none France 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

Uma Thurman - Tarantino Soundtracks Collection album art Various You're My Wicked Life and 3 more… Various - Tarantino Soundtracks Collection (Comp) MP3START-MUSIC, MP3START-MUSIC Russia 2004 Sell This Version
TDM-CD-38 Uma Thurman - The Composer album art RZA A Few Words from the Bride (Skit) RZA - The Composer(CDr, Comp) Think Differently Music TDM-CD-38 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Uma Thurman - LateNightTales: At The Movies album art Various Pulp Fiction Dialogue Various - LateNightTales: At The Movies(43xFile, WAV, Comp, Mixed) LateNightTales none UK 2010
8883750602 Uma Thurman - Pure... Musicals album art Various When You Got It, Flaunt It Various - Pure... Musicals(4xCD, Comp) Sony Music 8883750602 Poland 2013 Sell This Version