Martin Powell

Real Name:
Timothy Martin Powell
Profile:
Violinist and keyboardist born on the 19th of July in 1973 in Sheffield (UK). From 1992 till 1998, he was a member of My Dying Bride. Then in 1998, he joined Anathema and left in 2000 to join Cradle Of Filth. In 2005, he left Cradle Of Filth.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

WNRCD012 Martin Powell - Plastic Thrills EP album art FlashMob FlashMob - Plastic Thrills EP(MiniAlbum, EP) Wilson Nash Recording WNRCD012 Jersey 2018

Instruments & Performance

VILE 27T Martin Powell - Symphonaire Infernus Et Spera Empyrium album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Symphonaire Infernus Et Spera Empyrium (EP) Peaceville VILE 27T UK 1991 Sell This Version
NE 091 Martin Powell - As The Flower Withers album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - As The Flower Withers (Album) Peaceville NE 091 Malaysia 1992 Sell This Version
VILE 37T Martin Powell - The Thrash Of Naked Limbs album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - The Thrash Of Naked Limbs (EP) Peaceville VILE 37T UK 1993 Sell This Version
l.o.r. 058-93, vile 39MC Martin Powell - Turn Loose The Swans album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Turn Loose The Swans (Album) Peaceville l.o.r. 058-93, vile 39MC Poland 1993 Sell This Version
VILE 44T Martin Powell - I Am The Bloody Earth album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - I Am The Bloody Earth (EP) Peaceville VILE 44T UK 1994 Sell This Version
CDXVILE 50, CDVILE 50 Martin Powell - The Angel And The Dark River album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - The Angel And The Dark River (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville CDXVILE 50, CDVILE 50 UK 1995 Sell This Version
11067-2 Martin Powell - Trinity album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Trinity (Comp) Fierce Recordings (2) 11067-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
MASS 0173 Martin Powell - Turn Loose The Swans + Bloody Earth EP album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Turn Loose The Swans + Bloody Earth EP(Cass, Comp) Metal Mind Records MASS 0173 Poland 1995 Sell This Version
PCCY-01032 Martin Powell - Like Gods Of The Sun album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Like Gods Of The Sun (Album) Peaceville, Music For Nations PCCY-01032 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
none Martin Powell - Judgement album art Anathema Anathema - Judgement (Album) Music For Nations none Russia 1999 Sell This Version
1066-2 Martin Powell - They Whispered You Had Risen album art Cryptal Darkness Cryptal Darkness - They Whispered You Had Risen (Album) Icon Records (3) 1066-2 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
CDMFN666 Martin Powell - Midian album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Midian (Album) Music For Nations CDMFN666 UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
CNR002 Martin Powell - Abortion Live album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Abortion Live(2xCD, Ltd, Unofficial) Carmina Noctis Records CNR002 France 2000 Sell This Version
CDKUT185 Martin Powell - Her Ghost In The Fog / Dance Macabre album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Her Ghost In The Fog / Dance Macabre(CD, Single, Promo) Music For Nations CDKUT185 UK 2000 Sell This Version
2206-2 Martin Powell - Bitter Suites To Succubi album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Bitter Suites To Succubi (EP, Album) Abracadaver 2206-2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
1072-2 Martin Powell - Chapter II The Fallen album art Cryptal Darkness Cryptal Darkness - Chapter II The Fallen(CD, Album) Icon Records (3) 1072-2 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
COF006DD Martin Powell - Live Bait For The Dead album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Live Bait For The Dead (Album) AbraCadaver COF006DD UK 2002 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-8412 Martin Powell - Lovecraft & Witch Hearts album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Lovecraft & Witch Hearts (Comp) Music For Nations KOC-CD-8412 US 2002 Sell This Version
673554 9 Martin Powell - Babalon A.D. (So Glad For The Madness) album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Babalon A.D. (So Glad For The Madness) (Single) Sony Music UK 673554 9 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Martin Powell - Damnation And A Day album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Damnation And A Day (Album) Sony Music UK, Sony Music UK none 2003 Sell This Version
2170-2 Martin Powell - Nymphetamine album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Nymphetamine (Album) Roadrunner Records, Abracadaver 2170-2 Argentina 2004 Sell This Version
CDL482CD Martin Powell - A Sign Of Sublime album art Sarah Jezebel Deva Sarah Jezebel Deva - A Sign Of Sublime(CD, Album) Candlelight Records USA CDL482CD US 2010 Sell This Version
NB 4268-2, 27361 42682 Martin Powell - Δωδέκαθλον album art Bleeding Gods Bleeding Gods - Δωδέκαθλον(CD, Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 4268-2, 27361 42682 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
INV295 Martin Powell - Waiting For The Endless Dawn album art The Eternal (2) The Eternal (2) - Waiting For The Endless Dawn (Album) Inverse Records (2) INV295 Finland 2018 Sell This Version