Jerry Moss

Real Name:
Jeremy S. Moss
Profile:
Born: 8th May, 1935

Co-founded A&M Records with Herb Alpert.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2006 (Lifetime Achievement).
Variations:

Vocals

TM0127MX Jerry Moss - Venga Brazil 2000 album art Barrio Bahia Barrio Bahia - Venga Brazil 2000(12") Tempo Music TM0127MX Spain 1999 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ESDF 1452 Jerry Moss - The Lonely Bull album art Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass Tijuana Sauerkraut Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass - The Lonely Bull(7", EP, Mono) Columbia ESDF 1452 France 1962 Sell This Version
Jerry Moss - The Lonely Bull album art Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass Tijuana Sauerkraut (as Moss) Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass - The Lonely Bull (Album) A&M Records Australia 1962 Sell This Version
Jerry Moss - Volume 2 album art Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass* Surfin' Senorita (as Moss) Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass* - Volume 2 (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
Jerry Moss - Als Ik De Golven Aan Het Strand Zie album art Ria Valk Als Ik De Golven Aan Het Strand Zie (as J. Moss) Ria Valk - Als Ik De Golven Aan Het Strand Zie (Single) Decca Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Jerry Moss - La Finta Tonta  album art Maria Doris La Finta Tonta (Surfin Senorita) (as J. Moss) Maria Doris - La Finta Tonta Ariston Records, Ariston Records Italy 1965 Sell This Version
Jerry Moss - Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass, Vol. 2 album art Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass* Surfin' Senorita (as Moss) Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass* - Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass, Vol. 2 A&M Records US 1965 Sell This Version
SP 401 Jerry Moss - The Lonely Bull album art Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass Tijuana Sauerkraut (as Moss) Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass - The Lonely Bull(7", Jukebox) A&M Records SP 401 US 1965 Sell This Version
N.P. 1557, 1557 Jerry Moss - La Finta Tonta / Lui album art Lalla Ruffo, Marco Antony E La Sua Orch.* La Finta Tonta (as J. Moss) Lalla Ruffo, Marco Antony E La Sua Orch.* - La Finta Tonta / Lui(7") Fonola, Fonola N.P. 1557, 1557 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
DVS 14357 Jerry Moss - Mein Peter / Du Gehst Fort Von Mir album art Regine Mein Peter (La Finta Tonta / Surfin Senorita) (as Moss) Regine - Mein Peter / Du Gehst Fort Von Mir(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DVS 14357 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
3701 Jerry Moss - La Finta Tonta  album art Maria Doris La Finta Tonta (Surfin Senorita) (as J. Mose) Maria Doris - La Finta Tonta (7", Single) Philips 3701 Greece 1965 Sell This Version
Jerry Moss - A Taste Of Tijuana album art The Mexicans Surfin' Senorita (as Moss) The Mexicans - A Taste Of Tijuana Decca UK 1966 Sell This Version
EP1 041 Jerry Moss - Est-ce Que Tu Sais? / C’est Si Dur D’oublier / Tu N’as Jamais Compris Les Filles / E Lei Ka Lei Lei album art Ilana Rovina Tu N’as Jamais Compris Les Filles (as Jerry Moos) Ilana Rovina - Est-ce Que Tu Sais? / C’est Si Dur D’oublier / Tu N’as Jamais Compris Les Filles / E Lei Ka Lei Lei(7", EP) Disc'Az EP1 041 France 1966 Sell This Version
AZ-4344 Jerry Moss - Tu N’as Jamais Compris Les Filles / Est-Ce Que Tu Sais? album art Ilana Rovina Tu N’as Jamais Compris Les Filles (as Jerry Moos) Ilana Rovina - Tu N’as Jamais Compris Les Filles / Est-Ce Que Tu Sais?(7") Disc'Az AZ-4344 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Moss - Singapore Jackie album art Ria Valk Mein Peter (Surfin' Señorita) Ria Valk - Singapore Jackie (EP) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-3795 Jerry Moss - From Mexico With Laughs album art Don Bowman Featuring The Tijuana Drum And Bugle Corps Bully For You (Surfin' Senorita) (as J. Moss) Don Bowman Featuring The Tijuana Drum And Bugle Corps - From Mexico With Laughs(LP) RCA Victor LSP-3795 US 1967 Sell This Version
MALA 554X Jerry Moss - My Baby Likes To Boogaloo / You Got Me Where You Want Me album art The Emperors (4) The Emperors (4) - My Baby Likes To Boogaloo / You Got Me Where You Want Me(7", Single) Bell Records MALA 554X Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Jerry Moss - Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass album art Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass* Tijuana Sauerkraut (as Moss) and 2 more… Herb Alpert's Tijuana Brass* - Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass (Comp) A&M Records, Festival Records Australia 1967 Sell This Version
DQY 862 505 Jerry Moss - Ria Valk album art Ria Valk Als Ik De Golven Aan Het Strand Zie (Surfin' Senorita) (as J. Moss) Ria Valk - Ria Valk(LP, Comp) Decca DQY 862 505 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
831 Jerry Moss - Echoes From The Thunder album art Paul Hampton Let's Not Take The Lovin' Out Of Love Paul Hampton - Echoes From The Thunder(7", Promo) A&M Records 831 US 1967 Sell This Version
KFF 721 Jerry Moss - Den Femte Maj album art Lill-Babs I Sanden På Stranden (Surfin' Senorita) (as A. Moss) Lill-Babs - Den Femte Maj(7", Single) Karusell KFF 721 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
KALP 1022/ST Jerry Moss - Barbro Svensson Hyllar Herbert Alpertsson album art Lill-Babs I Sanden På Stranden = Surfin' Senorita (as A. Moss) Lill-Babs - Barbro Svensson Hyllar Herbert Alpertsson(LP, Album) Karusell KALP 1022/ST Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
Jerry Moss - America album art Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass Tijuana Sauerkraut (as Moss) Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass - America (Comp) A&M Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
SM 161-166 Jerry Moss - Herb Alpert And The Tijuana Brass album art Herb Alpert And The Tijuana Brass* Tijuana Sauerkraut (as Moss) Herb Alpert And The Tijuana Brass* - Herb Alpert And The Tijuana Brass(6xLP, Comp + Box) World Record Club SM 161-166 UK 1970 Sell This Version
6454 408 Jerry Moss - Twaalf Grote Hits Van Ria Valk album art Ria Valk Als Ik De Golven Aan Het Strand Zie (Surfin' Senorita) (as J. Moss) Ria Valk - Twaalf Grote Hits Van Ria Valk(LP, Comp) Decca 6454 408 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version