Robben Ford

Real Name:
Robben Lee Ford
Profile:
Born December 16, 1951, Woodlake, California, USA.
Blues, jazz & rock guitarist and sometimes plays saxophone.
Married to Anne Kerry Ford. Brother of Mark Ford (5) and Patrick Ford (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

GG58006 Robben Ford - Schizophonic album art Robben Ford Schizophonic (Album) LA International Records GG58006 US 1976 Sell This Version
AW-2012 Robben Ford - Live Jimmy Witherspoon & Robben Ford album art Jimmy Witherspoon And Robben Ford Jimmy Witherspoon And Robben Ford - Live Jimmy Witherspoon & Robben Ford (Album) LAX Records AW-2012 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
6E-169 Robben Ford - The Inside Story album art Robben Ford The Inside Story (Album) Elektra 6E-169 US 1979 Sell This Version
3112-27 Robben Ford - Standing On The Outside album art Robben Ford Standing On The Outside (Album) MFSL, Inc., Lakeside Records 3112-27 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
92 56471 Robben Ford - Talk To Your Daughter album art Robben Ford Talk To Your Daughter (Album) Warner Bros. Records 92 56471 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
A32C-1010 Robben Ford - Echoes Of Ellington Vol. 2 album art Randy Brecker, Bill Evans (3), Robben Ford, Tom Scott Randy Brecker, Bill Evans (3), Robben Ford, Tom Scott - Echoes Of Ellington Vol. 2 (Album) Verve Digital A32C-1010 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
MGR CD 1012 Robben Ford - Minor Elegance album art Joe Diorio & Robben Ford Joe Diorio & Robben Ford - Minor Elegance (Album) MGI Records, Intercord MGR CD 1012 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
A32C-1003 Robben Ford - Echoes Of Ellington Vol. 1 album art Randy Brecker, Bill Evans (3), Tom Scott, Robben Ford Randy Brecker, Bill Evans (3), Tom Scott, Robben Ford - Echoes Of Ellington Vol. 1 (Album) Verve Records A32C-1003 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
BWCD 104 Robben Ford - Live At The Notodden Blues Festival album art Jimmy Witherspoon & Robben Ford Jimmy Witherspoon & Robben Ford - Live At The Notodden Blues Festival (Album) Blue Rock'it Records BWCD 104 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
AIM 1050 Robben Ford - Ain't Nothin' New About The Blues album art Jimmy Witherspoon And Robben Ford Jimmy Witherspoon And Robben Ford - Ain't Nothin' New About The Blues(CD, Album) AIM (2) AIM 1050 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
R2 72727 Robben Ford - Discovering The Blues album art Robben Ford Discovering The Blues(CD, Album) Avenue Jazz R2 72727 US 1997 Sell This Version
555377 Robben Ford - Tiger Walk album art Robben Ford Tiger Walk (Album) Blue Thumb Records 555377 Russia 1997 Sell This Version
ccd 11061 Robben Ford - Mark Ford & The Blue Line album art Mark Ford (5) & The Blue Line Featuring Robben Ford Mark Ford (5) & The Blue Line Featuring Robben Ford - Mark Ford & The Blue Line (Album) Blue Rock'it Records ccd 11061 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
74321 66843 2 Robben Ford - Sunrise album art Robben Ford Sunrise (Album) Avenue Jazz 74321 66843 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
547 596-2, BTD-7596 Robben Ford - Supernatural album art Robben Ford Supernatural (Album) GRP, Blue Thumb Records 547 596-2, BTD-7596 US 1999 Sell This Version
TC 40212 Robben Ford - Jing Chi album art Jing Chi, Vinnie Colaiuta, Robben Ford, Jimmy Haslip Jing Chi, Vinnie Colaiuta, Robben Ford, Jimmy Haslip - Jing Chi (Album) Tone Center, Tone Center TC 40212 US 2001 Sell This Version
HAPSCD 2009 Robben Ford - Optimism album art Engqvist Orkester Featuring Frank Gambale, Robben Ford, Jimmy Haslip, Troels Skovgaard, Marianne Christensen, Martin Lærke Engqvist Orkester Featuring Frank Gambale, Robben Ford, Jimmy Haslip, Troels Skovgaard, Marianne Christensen, Martin Lærke - Optimism (Album) HAPS Musicproduction HAPSCD 2009 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
BRCD 134 Robben Ford - A Tribute To Paul Butterfield album art Robben Ford And The Ford Blues Band Robben Ford And The Ford Blues Band - A Tribute To Paul Butterfield(CD, Album) Blue Rock'it Records BRCD 134 US 2001 Sell This Version
CCD-2147-2 Robben Ford - Blue Moon album art Robben Ford Blue Moon (Album) Concord Records CCD-2147-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
904224 Robben Ford - Playin' The Blues album art Robben Ford Playin' The Blues(DVD-A) Warner Bros. Records 904224 US 2002 Sell This Version
TC 4026 2 Robben Ford - Live! album art Jing Chi, Jimmy Haslip, Robben Ford, Vinnie Colaiuta Jing Chi, Jimmy Haslip, Robben Ford, Vinnie Colaiuta - Live!(CD, Album) Tone Center TC 4026 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-0029-2 Robben Ford - Keep On Running album art Robben Ford Keep On Running (Album) Concord Records PRO-CD-0029-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
LMS 1002 Robben Ford - View From Afar album art The Larry Steen World Jazz Ensemble With Special Guests: Ernie Watts, Robben Ford, Russell Ferrante The Larry Steen World Jazz Ensemble With Special Guests: Ernie Watts, Robben Ford, Russell Ferrante - View From Afar(CD, Album) LMS Records (3) LMS 1002 US 2003 Sell This Version
BRCD 141 Robben Ford - The Butterfield / Bloomfield Concert album art The Ford Blues Band With Robben Ford & Chris Cain (4) The Ford Blues Band With Robben Ford & Chris Cain (4) - The Butterfield / Bloomfield Concert(CD, Album) Blue Rock'it Records BRCD 141 US 2006 Sell This Version
CCD-30234 Robben Ford - Truth album art Robben Ford Truth (Album) Concord Records CCD-30234 US 2007 Sell This Version