Jack Dangers

Real Name:
John Stephen Corrigan
Profile:
Born: 1965, Swindon, England

Electronic musician and vintage synthesizer enthusiast. The mastermind behind Meat Beat Manifesto.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Jack Dangers - Variaciones Espectrales album art Jack Dangers Variaciones Espectrales (Album) Instinct Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
Jack Dangers - Forbidden Planet Explored album art Jack Dangers Forbidden Planet Explored (Album) Important Records (2) US 2004 Sell This Version
IMPREC042 Jack Dangers - Loudness Clarifies / Electronic Music From Tapelab album art Jack Dangers Loudness Clarifies / Electronic Music From Tapelab(2xCD, Album) Important Records (2) IMPREC042 US 2004 Sell This Version
Jack Dangers - Music For Planetarium album art Jack Dangers Music For Planetarium (Album) Brainwashed Recordings US 2008 Sell This Version
PRIMA007 Jack Dangers - Bathyscaphe Trieste album art Jack Dangers Bathyscaphe Trieste(CD, Album, Ltd) Primary Numbers PRIMA007 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TC2000, FLEX 01 Jack Dangers - Eccentric Objects / Sounds Of The 20th Century No1 album art Meat Beat Manifesto / Jack Dangers Meat Beat Manifesto / Jack Dangers - Eccentric Objects / Sounds Of The 20th Century No1(12", EP + Flexi, 9") Tino Corp., Flexidisc TC2000, FLEX 01 US 2000 Sell This Version
Flexidisc 006, FLX006, FLEX006, FLEX 02 Jack Dangers - Tape Music album art Jack Dangers Tape Music(10" + Flexi, 7") Flexidisc, Flexidisc, Flexidisc, Flexidisc Flexidisc 006, FLX006, FLEX006, FLEX 02 US 2001 Sell This Version
SKOR09 Jack Dangers - Hiss & Buzz album art Jack Dangers Meets Dubloner Jack Dangers Meets Dubloner - Hiss & Buzz(12", Gre) Skor Records SKOR09 US 2005 Sell This Version
TSIG1 Jack Dangers - Test Signals album art Tim Love Lee*, Jack Dangers, Si Begg, Tara Busch Tim Love Lee*, Jack Dangers, Si Begg, Tara Busch - Test Signals(7", EP, Ltd) Tummy Touch TSIG1 UK & US 2012 Sell This Version
Jack Dangers - Staying In The Shadow album art Jack Dangers & Wolfgang Flür Jack Dangers & Wolfgang Flür - Staying In The Shadow (Single) Electronic Sound Music Club UK 2015 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

SDW097-2 Jack Dangers - ¡Hello Friends! album art Jack Dangers ¡Hello Friends!(CD, Comp, Enh, Mixed) Shadow Records SDW097-2 US 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

FLEX 001 Jack Dangers - Sounds Of The 20th Century No1 album art Jack Dangers Sounds Of The 20th Century No1(Flexi, 9") Flexidisc FLEX 001 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Jack Dangers 1, 2, 3, 4(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (Jack Dangers Self-released) none 2004
none Jack Dangers Something's Dead(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (Jack Dangers Self-released) none 2004
none Jack Dangers The Guitar Works(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (Jack Dangers Self-released) none 2004