Manny Charlton

Real Name:
Manuel Charlton
Profile:
Spanish-born Scottish guitarist, born 25 July 1941 in La Linea, Spain. Notable for being a founding member of and the lead guitarist for the Scottish hard rock band, Nazareth from 1968 to 1990.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RMC CD 9210 Manny Charlton - Drool album art Manny Charlton Drool(CD, Album) Red Steel Music RMC CD 9210 UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Manny Charlton - Bravado album art Manny Charlton Bravado(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version
RIVERCD028 Manny Charlton - Say The Word album art Manny Charlton Say The Word(CD, Album) River Records RIVERCD028 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Manny Charlton - Sharp album art Manny Charlton Sharp(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Manny Charlton - Sharp Re-Loaded album art Manny Charlton Sharp Re-Loaded(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Manny Charlton - Americana Deluxe album art Manny Charlton Americana Deluxe (Album) Not On Label none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Manny Charlton - Then There's This album art Manny Charlton Then There's This(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2008 Sell This Version
FJCD0001 Manny Charlton - Fighting Demons  album art The Fluffy Jackets Featuring Manny Charlton, Neil Murray, Robert Hall, West Weston* The Fluffy Jackets Featuring Manny Charlton, Neil Murray, Robert Hall, West Weston* - Fighting Demons (CD, Album) Cargo Records FJCD0001 UK 2014 Sell This Version
ATOM2416 Manny Charlton - Solo album art Manny Charlton Solo(CD, Album, Dig) ATOM Records (7) ATOM2416 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Manny Charlton - Something For Nothing album art The Fluffy Jackets Featuring Manny Charlton The Fluffy Jackets Featuring Manny Charlton - Something For Nothing (Album) Cargo Records none UK 2019 Sell This Version

Compilations

SJPCD448 Manny Charlton - Sharp / Sharp Re-Loaded album art Manny Charlton Sharp / Sharp Re-Loaded(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE) Angel Air Records SJPCD448 UK 2014 Sell This Version
ATOM 2618 Manny Charlton - Créme De La Créme - A Best Of album art Manny Charlton Créme De La Créme - A Best Of(CD, Comp, Dig) ATOM Records (7) ATOM 2618 Spain 2018 Sell This Version