Guido Robuschi

Guido Robuschi

Real Name:
Guido Amedeo Robuschi
Italian composer (born in Parma, Oct. 12, 1926), also conductor and record producer. In the 2nd half of '40s played the piano in the Hot Quintet jazz band with Hengel Gualdi at the clarinet] In early 50s began to compose scores for film for Metro Goldwyn Mayer in the States, but then dozens and dozens of music for film in England, France, Yugoslavia and Italy. He has written over 420 songs, most recently composed for classical orchestras (1999).


Guido Robuschi Discography Tracks


P 08513 L Gian Stellari, Guido Robuschi Gian Stellari, Guido Robuschi - Apocalisse Sul Fiume Giallo(LP) Philips P 08513 L Italy 1959 Sell This Version
NRE 1269 M. Carrara* / N. Monica* / G. Robuschi* M. Carrara* / N. Monica* / G. Robuschi* - Strumentali(LP, Promo) Nuovo Repertorio Editoriale NRE 1269 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
BL 4034 Guido Robuschi Orchestra* Counterlight(LP, Album) Beat Records Company BL 4034 Italy Unknown Sell This Version