CL (3)

Real Name:
Lee Chae-rin
Profile:
CL (Korean: 이채린; Lee Chae-rin; born February 26, 1991) is a South Korean idol rapper, singer , and dancer. She was born in Seoul, South Korea, but spent much of her early life in various places where she learned English, French, and Japanese. In 2009, she debuted along with YG Entertainment label mates Sandara Park, Gong Min-ji, and Park Bom as 2NE1.

CL has worked with Big Bang, Uhm Jung Hwa, YMGA, and Teddy Park. With 2NE1, she has released two extended plays, 2NE1 and 2NE1 2nd Mini Album, and one full length album, To Anyone. Her duet song with Gong Min-ji, "Please Don't Go," peaked at number 6 on the monthly Gaon Chart in November, 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | CL (3)
[a2539005]

Artist

Singles & EPs

none CL (3) - Please Don't Go album art CL (3) & Minzy CL (3) & Minzy - Please Don't Go(CD, Single, Promo) YG Entertainment none South Korea 2009 Sell This Version
CL (3) - 나쁜 기집애 album art CL (3) 나쁜 기집애 (Single) YG Entertainment South Korea 2013
CL (3) - Doctor Pepper album art Diplo, CL (3), Riff Raff (16) & OG Maco Diplo, CL (3), Riff Raff (16) & OG Maco - Doctor Pepper (Single) Mad Decent 2015
none CL (3) - Hello Bitches album art CL (3) Hello Bitches(File, AAC, Single, 256) YG Entertainment none 2015
CL (3) - Lifted album art CL (3) Lifted (Single) YG Entertainment 2016