Park Bom

Real Name:
박봄
Profile:
Park Bom (Korean: 박봄, Japanese: パク・ボム) (born March 24, 1984), is a South Korean idol singer. Born in Seoul, South Korea, she eventually moved to the United States where she learned English. She was formerly a member and main vocalist of girl-group 2NE1 which was signed to YG Entertainment. January 2017 it was officialy announced that 2NE1 had disbanded, releasing a farewell single titled ''Goodbye''. She is now signed to D-NATION Entertainment as a solo artist.

Starting in 2006, Park recorded with labelmates Big Bang, Lexy, Masta Wu and starred with Lee Hyori in her CF, "Anystar" as a co-actress. Later in 2008, she starred as the lead actress in Kim Ji Eun's music video, "Tell Me Once More". In 2009, she debuted with 2NE1 as the main vocalist.

Up till now, Park has released two solo singles, namely "You and I" and "Don't Cry". "You and I" reached number one on the Gaon Chart, the national music chart of Korea. The song also won "Best Digital Single" the Mnet Asian Music Awards in 2010.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Park Bom | BOM
[a2539027]

Artist

Park Bom Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

none Park Bom - You And I album art Park Bom You And I(CD, Single, Promo) YG Entertainment none South Korea 2009 Sell This Version
none Park Bom - Don't Cry album art Park Bom Don't Cry(File, AAC, Single, 256) YG Entertainment none 2011
Park Bom - Oh Yeah album art GD* & TOP* Feat. BOM* GD* & TOP* Feat. BOM* - Oh Yeah (Single) YGEX, YGEX, YGEX, YGEX Japan 2012 Sell This Version