Fred Haayen

Real Name:
Freddy C. Haayen
Profile:
Born on Curaçao at the 11th of Febuary 1941. Co-Founder of Red Bullet Records. also founded 21 Records.
Main producer and Manager of the Golden Earring.

Died july 22nd 2007
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

COL 657977 2 Fred Haayen - Face Of An Angel album art Big Derek Big Derek - Face Of An Angel(CD, Maxi) Columbia COL 657977 2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

736 064 Fred Haayen - Down To Earth album art The Subterraneans* The Subterraneans* - Down To Earth(LP, Album) Polydor 736 064 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

2050 071 Fred Haayen - Hans Brinker Symphony album art Holland (3) Hans Brinker Symphony (as F.C. Haayen) and 1 more… Holland (3) - Hans Brinker Symphony(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 2050 071 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
2675 009 Fred Haayen - Musicians Union Band album art Musicians Union Band Hans Brinker Symphony (as F. C. Haayen) Musicians Union Band - Musicians Union Band(2xLP) Polydor 2675 009 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
2480 040 Fred Haayen - Hits Made In Holland album art Various Hans Brinker Symphony Various - Hits Made In Holland(LP, Comp) Polydor 2480 040 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
MOV 10010 Fred Haayen - Rare Dutch Masters Vol. 1 album art Various Hans Brinker Symphony Various - Rare Dutch Masters Vol. 1(2x10", Comp, Num, 120) Red Bullet, Music On Vinyl MOV 10010 Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Production

Fred Haayen - Just Ear-rings album art The Golden Ear-rings* The Golden Ear-rings* - Just Ear-rings (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Fred Haayen - I'll Follow You album art Hu And The Hilltops* Hu And The Hilltops* - I'll Follow You (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
Fred Haayen - That Day album art The Golden Ear-Rings* The Golden Ear-Rings* - That Day (Single) International Polydor Production Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
421 036 Fred Haayen - If You Leave Me / Waiting For You album art Golden Earrings, The* Golden Earrings, The* - If You Leave Me / Waiting For You(7", Single) International Polydor Production 421 036 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
421 056 Fred Haayen - Don't Run Too Far album art Golden Earrings* Golden Earrings* - Don't Run Too Far(7", Single) International Polydor Production 421 056 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
421 041 Fred Haayen - Something You Got album art Hu And The Hilltops* Hu And The Hilltops* - Something You Got(7", Single) International Polydor Production 421 041 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
421 042 Fred Haayen - I Know / It's The Little Things album art Lysett Lysett - I Know / It's The Little Things(7", Single) International Polydor Production 421 042 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
421 050 Fred Haayen - Daddy Buy Me A Girl album art Golden Earrings* Golden Earrings* - Daddy Buy Me A Girl(7", Single) International Polydor Production 421 050 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
Fred Haayen - Sound Of The Screaming Day / She Won't Come To Me album art Golden Earrings* Golden Earrings* - Sound Of The Screaming Day / She Won't Come To Me (Single) Polydor Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Fred Haayen - Winter-Harvest album art Golden Earrings* Golden Earrings* - Winter-Harvest (Album) Polydor US 1967 Sell This Version
Fred Haayen - Everybody's Day album art Bojoura Bojoura - Everybody's Day (Single) Polydor Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Fred Haayen - Farewell In The Rain album art The Shoes The Shoes - Farewell In The Rain (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
S 1246 Fred Haayen - Dream Man / Looking For That Land album art Bojoura Dream Man and 1 more… Bojoura - Dream Man / Looking For That Land(7", Single) Polydor S 1246 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
236 168 Fred Haayen - Wie The Shoes Past... album art The Shoes The Shoes - Wie The Shoes Past...(LP, Album) Polydor 236 168 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
DS 1235 Fred Haayen - A Star album art Roek Williams And The Fighting Cats The Day Of My Life Roek Williams And The Fighting Cats - A Star(7", Single) Delta (2) DS 1235 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
S 1219 Fred Haayen - Na-NA-Na album art The Shoes The Shoes - Na-NA-Na(7", Single, Mono) Polydor S 1219 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
S1215 Fred Haayen - Wrong / I'll keep you happy album art The Incrowd (3) The Incrowd (3) - Wrong / I'll keep you happy(7", Single) Polydor S1215 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
S 1250 Fred Haayen - Together We Live, Together We Love album art Golden Earrings* Golden Earrings* - Together We Live, Together We Love(7", Single) Polydor S 1250 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
TAR 61001 Fred Haayen - Lord, I've Been Thinking album art The Nicols The Nicols - Lord, I've Been Thinking(7") CNR TAR 61001 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version