Real Name:
Gabriel Yared
Profile:
Lebanese composer, born 7 October 1949 in Beirut, Lebanon.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CBS 80646 Gabriel Yared - Gérard Lenorman album art Gérard Lenorman Gérard Lenorman - Gérard Lenorman(LP, Album) CBS CBS 80646 France 1975 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - Musique Saoule album art Françoise Hardy J'Écoute De La Musique Saoule Françoise Hardy - Musique Saoule (Album, Comp) Pathé France 1978 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - En Public Au Théâtre De La Ville album art Michel Jonasz Michel Jonasz - En Public Au Théâtre De La Ville (Album) Atlantic France 1978 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - Grands Succès album art Gérard Lenorman La Fille Que J'Aime (as G. Yared) Gérard Lenorman - Grands Succès (Comp) CBS France 1977 Sell This Version
A255 Gabriel Yared - Flagrant Desir album art Gabriel Yared A Certain Desire Gabriel Yared - Flagrant Desir(LP, Album) Milan A255 France 1986 Sell This Version
982 415-4 Gabriel Yared - 16 Grands Succès album art Gérard Lenorman Gérard Lenorman - 16 Grands Succès(Cass, Comp) CBS 982 415-4 France 1990 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Gabriel Yared - La Paloma, Adieu album art Mireille Mathieu Mireille Mathieu - La Paloma, Adieu (Album) Philips France 1973 Sell This Version
80.503, XBLY 80 503 Gabriel Yared - Attention album art Jean-Pierre Mirouze, André Georget & Mitzi Bravine Jean-Pierre Mirouze, André Georget & Mitzi Bravine - Attention(LP, Album, Gat) Barclay, Barclay 80.503, XBLY 80 503 France 1973 Sell This Version
6009 345 Gabriel Yared - Demain Sera Différent / La Musique Et L'amour album art Georgette Lemaire Georgette Lemaire - Demain Sera Différent / La Musique Et L'amour(7", Single, Mono) Philips 6009 345 France 1973 Sell This Version
6009 478 Gabriel Yared - Prends Ma Vie album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Prends Ma Vie(7", Single) Philips 6009 478 France 1974 Sell This Version
7132 164 Gabriel Yared - 12 Vedettes - 12 Succès album art Various Je T'aime, Je T'aime, Je T'aime (as G. Yared) Various - 12 Vedettes - 12 Succès(Cass, Comp) Philips 7132 164 France 1974 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - Rock'N Slow album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Rock'N Slow (Album) Philips France 1974 Sell This Version
2C 062-12990 Gabriel Yared - Palmares 5 album art Various C'était L'année Dernière Various - Palmares 5(12", Comp) Pathé 2C 062-12990 France 1974 Sell This Version
2287 Gabriel Yared - Toutes les melodies album art Jean Vallée En regardant dormir mon fils Jean Vallée - Toutes les melodies(7", Single) CBS 2287 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
3694 Gabriel Yared - Love Can Be Electric, Love Is Not Mecanic... Oh Non! / Watch Out For The System album art Yared Orchestra* Yared Orchestra* - Love Can Be Electric, Love Is Not Mecanic... Oh Non! / Watch Out For The System(7") Suzelle 3694 France 1974 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - Et Moi Je Chante album art Gérard Lenorman Bonjour Les Petits Enfants Gérard Lenorman - Et Moi Je Chante (Single) CBS France 1975 Sell This Version
CBS 80646 Gabriel Yared - Gérard Lenorman album art Gérard Lenorman Gérard Lenorman - Gérard Lenorman(LP, Album) CBS CBS 80646 France 1975 Sell This Version
2056 432 Gabriel Yared - J'ai fait l'amour avec la mer album art Bruno Grimaldi J'ai fait l'amour avec la mer Bruno Grimaldi - J'ai fait l'amour avec la mer(7", Mou) Polydor 2056 432 France 1975 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - Hamlet album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Hamlet (Album) Philips, Philips, Philips France 1976 Sell This Version
STE 10001 Gabriel Yared - A La Source album art Jacques Yvart L'Amour Pour L'Amour Jacques Yvart - A La Source(LP, Album, Gat) Sterne STE 10001 France 1976 Sell This Version
54 071 Gabriel Yared - Energie, Lumière, Amour album art Edwige* Edwige* - Energie, Lumière, Amour(LP, Gat) Reprise Records 54 071 France 1976 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - Star album art Françoise Hardy Françoise Hardy - Star (Album) Pathé Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - Musique Saoule album art Françoise Hardy Françoise Hardy - Musique Saoule (Album, Comp) Pathé France 1978 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - En Public Au Théâtre De La Ville album art Michel Jonasz Michel Jonasz - En Public Au Théâtre De La Ville (Album) Atlantic France 1978 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - Guigui album art Michel Jonasz Michel Jonasz - Guigui (Album) Atlantic Canada 1978 Sell This Version