Real Name:
Gabriel Yared
Profile:
Lebanese composer, born 7 October 1949 in Beirut, Lebanon.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

90 Gabriel Yared - April Orchestra Vol. 6 album art Various Chart's Action (as Yared) and 10 more… Various - April Orchestra Vol. 6(LP, TP) Not On Label 90 France 1975 Sell This Version
A344 Gabriel Yared - Les Césars Des Meilleures Musiques De Films - French Academy Awards For Best Film Music - 4éme Édition album art Various Agent Trouble Various - Les Césars Des Meilleures Musiques De Films - French Academy Awards For Best Film Music - 4éme Édition(LP) Milan A344 France 1988 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - City Of Angels (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Spreading Wings and 3 more… Various - City Of Angels (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Warner Sunset Records, Reprise Records US 1998 Sell This Version
SILKD 6018 Gabriel Yared - Cinema's Classic Romances album art The City Of Prague Philharmonic, Kenneth Alwyn The English Patient / As Far As Florence / Rupert Bear The City Of Prague Philharmonic, Kenneth Alwyn - Cinema's Classic Romances(CD, Album) Silva Classics SILKD 6018 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Filmxcd 302 Gabriel Yared - Cinema Cafe - The European Film Music Album album art The City Of Prague Philharmonic, Paul Bateman, Nic Raine Camille Claudel - The Banquett and 1 more… The City Of Prague Philharmonic, Paul Bateman, Nic Raine - Cinema Cafe - The European Film Music Album(2xCD, Album) Silva Screen Filmxcd 302 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - The Talented Mr. Ripley - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Mischief and 6 more… Various - The Talented Mr. Ripley - Music From The Motion Picture (Album) Sony Classical Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - The Next Best Thing (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Forever And Always Various - The Next Best Thing (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Maverick South Africa 2000 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - Cold Mountain (Music From The Miramax Motion Picture) album art Various Anthem and 3 more… Various - Cold Mountain (Music From The Miramax Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) Columbia, DMZ (2), Sony Music Soundtrax Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - Shall We Dance? (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various The and 2 more… Various - Shall We Dance? (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) Casablanca US 2004 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - Remasterpiece album art Chris Coco & Sacha Puttnam Chile Con Carne (Theme From Betty Blue) Chris Coco & Sacha Puttnam - Remasterpiece (Comp) EMI Classics UK 2004 Sell This Version
82876821452 Gabriel Yared - The Quiet Room album art Various Song For Rani Various - The Quiet Room(2xCD, Album) The Music Sales Group, Sony Classical, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876821452 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
50999 2672782 0 Gabriel Yared - Le Bal Des Actrices (Bande Original Du Film) album art Various Acte De Présence and 2 more… Various - Le Bal Des Actrices (Bande Original Du Film)(CD, Album) Capitol Music 50999 2672782 0 France 2009 Sell This Version
5324530 Gabriel Yared - At The Movies - Personally Selected by Margaret & David album art Various 37°2 Le Matin (Betty Blue) Various - At The Movies - Personally Selected by Margaret & David(CD, Album) ABC Music 5324530 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
302 067 185 2 Gabriel Yared - Varèse Sarabande: A 35th Anniversary Celebration album art Various Introducing Amelia (From Amelia) and 1 more… Various - Varèse Sarabande: A 35th Anniversary Celebration(4xCD) Varèse Sarabande 302 067 185 2 US 2013 Sell This Version
SAB # 483-484 Gabriel Yared - Trans4mation - Final Show album art Prince 'Piano & A Microphone' Tour Intro : The Departures Prince - Trans4mation - Final Show(2xCD, Num, Unofficial) Sabotage Records (2) SAB # 483-484 2017 Sell This Version
TTLP06 Gabriel Yared - Bananas / Wellbeing - Compilation Of Songs album art Malcolm Middleton C'est Le Vent, Betty Malcolm Middleton - Bananas / Wellbeing - Compilation Of Songs(LP, Album + CDr, Comp) Triassic Tusk Records TTLP06 UK 2018 Sell This Version
Navaar S Gabriel Yared - Summer Baby album art Unknown Artist Betty et Zorg Unknown Artist - Summer Baby(Cass, Mixtape, Bi-) Shahr Farang Navaar S Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S0H01 Gabriel Yared - Autumn In New York Original Soundtrack album art Various Elegy For Charlotte and 1 more… Various - Autumn In New York Original Soundtrack(CD, EP, Promo) Sony Music S0H01 Taiwan 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

DL 37356 Gabriel Yared - Paroles & Musique album art Various Vieille Mam' Various - Paroles & Musique(LP, Comp, Promo) RCA DL 37356 France 1979 Sell This Version
GA 318/1 Gabriel Yared - Crépuscule Compilation (Quizas No!) album art Various A Short Tale Various - Crépuscule Compilation (Quizas No!)(2xLP, Comp) Grabaciones Accidentales, Les Disques Du Crépuscule GA 318/1 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
91380-2 Gabriel Yared - The Premiere Movie Collection album art Various C'Est Le Vent, Betty (From The Soundtrack and 2 more… Various - The Premiere Movie Collection(CD, Comp) Virgin 91380-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - Studio. Bandes Originales De Films album art Various 37°2 Le Matin: 'C'Est Le Vent, Betty' Various - Studio. Bandes Originales De Films (Comp) Virgin France 1990 Sell This Version
CIAK 1 Gabriel Yared - Movie Music - Ciak Compilation album art Various C'Est Le Vent Betty - Dal Film and 2 more… Various - Movie Music - Ciak Compilation(LP, Comp) Virgin CIAK 1 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
SA 2112 Gabriel Yared - Chaque Décennie Rêve La Suivante album art Various C'est Le Vent Betty Various - Chaque Décennie Rêve La Suivante(Box, Comp, Ltd, Num, Promo + 6xCD, Comp) Virgin SA 2112 France 1990 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared - Studio II album art Various Rodin Various - Studio II (Comp) Virgin France 1991 Sell This Version