Dee C. Lee

Real Name:
Diane Catherine Sealey
Profile:
Born 6 June 1961 in Balham, South London, England, UK.
British soul, R&B and pop singer. Early in her career, she was a backing singer for Wham!, and then became a member of The Style Council, as well as also performing as a solo artist.
Lee was married to her fellow Style Council member, band founder Paul Weller from 1987 until their divorce in 1998. They have two children, daughter Leah Weller, and son Nathaniel (Natt).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SBP 8166 Shrine — Dee C. Lee Dee C. Lee Shrine (Album) CBS SBP 8166 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCAD-10147 Free Your  Feelings — Dee C. Lee Slam Slam Featuring Dee C. Lee Slam Slam Featuring Dee C. Lee - Free Your Feelings (Album) MCA Records MCAD-10147 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TY-00647 Things Will Be Sweeter — Dee C. Lee Dee C Lee* Things Will Be Sweeter (Album) Cleartone Records TY-00647 Indonesia 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PCCY-01223 Smiles — Dee C. Lee Dee C. Lee Smiles(CD, Album) Canyon International PCCY-01223 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

A 4377 Yippee Yi Yay! (Extended Remix) — Dee C. Lee Dee C. Lee Yippee Yi Yay! (Extended Remix) (Single) CBS A 4377 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BA 12118 Don't Do It Baby — Dee C. Lee Dee C. Lee Don't Do It Baby (Single) CBS BA 12118 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSC 5598 Selina Wow Wow — Dee C. Lee Dee C Lee* Selina Wow Wow (Single) CBS, CBS SSC 5598 South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A 6570 See The Day c/w The Paris Match — Dee C. Lee Dee C. Lee See The Day c/w The Paris Match (Single, Maxi) CBS A 6570 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TSCD 10 The Lodgers — Dee C. Lee The Style Council Featuring Dee C. Lee The Style Council Featuring Dee C. Lee - The Lodgers (Single, Maxi) Polydor, Polydor TSCD 10 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A 7294 Hey What'd Ya Say? — Dee C. Lee Dee C. Lee Hey What'd Ya Say? (Single, Maxi) CBS A 7294 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BA 12204 Hold On — Dee C. Lee Dee C. Lee Hold On (Single, Maxi) CBS BA 12204 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BA 3417 Come Hell Or Waters High — Dee C. Lee Dee.C.Lee* Come Hell Or Waters High (Single) CBS, CBS BA 3417 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCAM-53968 Something Ain't Right — Dee C. Lee Slam Slam Featuring Dee C. Lee Slam Slam Featuring Dee C. Lee - Something Ain't Right (Single, Maxi) MCA Records MCAM-53968 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCA12 54085, MCA12-54085 Move (Dance All Night) — Dee C. Lee Slam Slam Featuring Dee C. Lee Slam Slam Featuring Dee C. Lee - Move (Dance All Night) (Single) MCA Records, MCA Records MCA12 54085, MCA12-54085 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MW 019 New Reality Vibe — Dee C. Lee Dee C. Lee New Reality Vibe Mo Wax MW 019 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CTNVS 005 Things Will Be Sweeter — Dee C. Lee Dee C Lee* Things Will Be Sweeter (Maxi) Cleartone Records CTNVS 005 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PCDY-00144 Cajun Moon — Dee C. Lee Dee C. Lee Cajun Moon (Single) Canyon International PCDY-00144 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none It's Not Over  — Dee C. Lee Dee C Lee* & The Deep Mo Dee C Lee* & The Deep Mo - It's Not Over (File, MP3, Single) Groove4dayz Records none UK 2009
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sampler — Dee C. Lee Dee C. Lee Sampler(CDr, EP) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version