Daryl Stuermer

Real Name:
Daryl Mark Stuermer
Profile:
American guitarist and bassist, born 27 November 1952 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA.
Gained local notoriety playing with his brother Duane in Sweetbottom before leaving to work with Jean-Luc Ponty in 1977 and was a notable guitarist with Phil Collins and Genesis 1980-1995 & 2007. Has recorded with all three as well as George Duke, Joan Armatrading, Frida (of ABBA), Tony Banks, and Philip Bailey, among others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Daryl Stuermer Discography Tracks

Albums

Daryl Stuermer - Steppin' Out album art Daryl Stuermer Steppin' Out (Album) GRP, GRP US 1988 Sell This Version
none Daryl Stuermer - 1995 album art Daryl Stuermer 1995(CD, Album) Hit & Run Music (Publishing) Ltd. none US 1995 Sell This Version
UIM0001 Daryl Stuermer - Live And Learn album art Daryl Stuermer Live And Learn(CD, Album) Urban Island Music UIM0001 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Daryl Stuermer - Another Side Of Genesis album art Daryl Stuermer Another Side Of Genesis(CD, Album) Urban Island Music none US 2000 Sell This Version
60412 Daryl Stuermer - Billy Joel Naturally  album art Kostia, Daryl Stuermer Kostia, Daryl Stuermer - Billy Joel Naturally (CD, Album) Nature Quest 60412 2000 Sell This Version
none Daryl Stuermer - Waiting In The Wings album art Daryl Stuermer Waiting In The Wings(CD, Album, Ltd) Urban Island Music none US 2001 Sell This Version
6 56437 19652 8 Daryl Stuermer - Retrofit album art Daryl Stuermer Retrofit(CD, Album) Urban Island Music 6 56437 19652 8 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Daryl Stuermer - 2005 album art Daryl Stuermer 2005(CDr, Album, Promo) Urban Island Music none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Daryl Stuermer - The Nylon String Sampler album art Daryl Stuermer The Nylon String Sampler(CD, Album) Urban Island Music none US 2005 Sell This Version
Daryl Stuermer - Go album art Daryl Stuermer Go (Album) Inside Out Music Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Daryl Stuermer - Breaking Cover album art Daryl Stuermer Breaking Cover(CD, Album) Urban Island Music none US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Mike Murphy With Daryl Stuermer Mike Murphy With Daryl Stuermer - Festival City(CD, EP) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Daryl Stuermer - Rainbow Summer 20th Anniversary- Hot Sounds And Cool Tunes! album art Pat McCurdy, Paul Cebar, Leroy Airmaster Blues Band, Streetlife (13), Warren Wiegratz, Daryl Stuermer, The Groove Hogs Pat McCurdy, Paul Cebar, Leroy Airmaster Blues Band, Streetlife (13), Warren Wiegratz, Daryl Stuermer, The Groove Hogs - Rainbow Summer 20th Anniversary- Hot Sounds And Cool Tunes!(CD, Album, Comp) Not On Label none US 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

UNCR-5038 Daryl Stuermer - Rewired - The Electric Collection album art Daryl Stuermer Rewired - The Electric Collection(CD) Unicorn Digital UNCR-5038 Canada 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit