Daryl Stuermer

Real Name:
Daryl Mark Stuermer
Profile:
American guitarist and bassist, born 27 November 1952 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA.
Gained local notoriety playing with his brother Duane in Sweetbottom before leaving to work with Jean-Luc Ponty in 1975 and was a notable guitarist with Phil Collins and Genesis 1978-1995 & 2007. Has recorded with all three as well as George Duke, Joan Armatrading, Frida (of ABBA), Tony Banks, and Philip Bailey, among others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

GR9573 Steppin' Out — Daryl Stuermer Daryl Stuermer Steppin' Out (Album) GRP, GRP GR9573 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none 1995 — Daryl Stuermer Daryl Stuermer 1995(CD, Album) Hit & Run Music (Publishing) Ltd. none US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UIM0001 Live And Learn — Daryl Stuermer Daryl Stuermer Live And Learn(CD, Album) Urban Island Music UIM0001 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Another Side Of Genesis — Daryl Stuermer Daryl Stuermer Another Side Of Genesis (Album) Urban Island Music none US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
60412 Billy Joel Naturally  — Daryl Stuermer Kostia, Daryl Stuermer Kostia, Daryl Stuermer - Billy Joel Naturally (CD, Album) Nature Quest 60412 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Waiting In The Wings — Daryl Stuermer Daryl Stuermer Waiting In The Wings(CD, Album, Ltd) Urban Island Music none US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6 56437 19652 8 Retrofit — Daryl Stuermer Daryl Stuermer Retrofit(CD, Album) Urban Island Music 6 56437 19652 8 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none 2005 — Daryl Stuermer Daryl Stuermer 2005(CDr, Album, Promo) Urban Island Music none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Nylon String Sampler — Daryl Stuermer Daryl Stuermer The Nylon String Sampler(CD, Album) Urban Island Music none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IOMCD 257 Go — Daryl Stuermer Daryl Stuermer Go (Album) Inside Out Music, SPV IOMCD 257 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Breaking Cover — Daryl Stuermer Daryl Stuermer Breaking Cover(CD, Album) Urban Island Music none US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Mike Murphy With Daryl Stuermer Mike Murphy With Daryl Stuermer - Festival City(CD, EP) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

UNCR-5038 Rewired - The Electric Collection — Daryl Stuermer Daryl Stuermer Rewired - The Electric Collection(CD) Unicorn Digital UNCR-5038 Canada 2006 Sell This Version