Uwe Nettelbeck

Uwe Nettelbeck

Real Name:
Hans-Uwe Bessert-Nettelbeck
Profile:
German music critic, and more importantly the man who sold record labels on the band Faust, who he produced and managed, born 7 August 1940 in Mannheim, Germany, died 17 January 2007 in Bordeaux, France.
Variations:

Uwe Nettelbeck Discography

Vocals

R.R. SIX Faust Exercise - With Voices (as Nettelbeck) Faust - The Faust Tapes (Album) Recommended Records R.R. SIX UK 1973 Sell This Version
ReR FB1 Faust Exercise - With Voices (as Nettelbeck) Faust - The Wümme Years 1970-73(HDCD, Album, RE + HDCD, Album, RE + HDCD, Album, R) ReR Megacorp ReR FB1 UK 2000 Sell This Version

Production

2310 142 Faust Faust - Faust (Album) Polydor 2310 142 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2310 062 Anthony Moore Anthony Moore - Pieces From The Cloudland Ballroom (Album) Polydor 2310 062 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
2001-299 Faust Faust - So Far (Single) Polydor 2001-299 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
2310179 Anthony Moore Anthony Moore - Secrets Of The Blue Bag - A Story For John Cage (Album) Polydor 2310179 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
2310 196 Faust Faust - So Far (Album) Polydor 2310 196 UK 1972 Sell This Version
2310 204 Slapp Happy Slapp Happy - Sort Of (Album) Polydor 2310 204 UK 1972 Sell This Version
C 1501 Tony Conrad With Faust Tony Conrad With Faust - Outside The Dream Syndicate (Album) Caroline C 1501 UK 1973 Sell This Version
TCV2004 Faust Faust - Faust IV (Album) Virgin TCV2004 UK 1973 Sell This Version
RR one point five Faust Faust - Extracts From Faust Party 3 Recommended Records RR one point five UK 1979 Sell This Version
R R FIVE Slapp Happy Slapp Happy - Slapp Happy Or Slapp Happy - Acnalbasac Noom (Album) Recommended Records R R FIVE UK 1980 Sell This Version
R.R. SIX Faust Faust - The Faust Tapes (Album) Recommended Records R.R. SIX UK 1973 Sell This Version
RR 6.5 Faust Faust - Faust Party 3 Extracts #2 (EP) Recommended Records RR 6.5 UK 1980 Sell This Version
RE 7AN Various Extract 2 and 3 more… Various - 16 Dance Party Smash Hits!(16x7" + Box, Comp) Recommended Records RE 7AN UK 1985 Sell This Version
Li 3 Tony Conrad With Faust Tony Conrad With Faust - The Pyre Of Angus Was In Kathmandu (Single) Table Of The Elements Li 3 US 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 39434 2 5 Various Läuft...Heisst Das Es Läuft Oder Es Kommt Bald...Läuft Various - A Brief History Of Ambient Volume 1 (Comp) Virgin 7243 8 39434 2 5 US 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 44672 2 7, CDOVD496 Various Lauft ... Heisst Das Es Lauft Oder Es Konnt Bald .. Lauft (as Uwe Nettleback) Various - Electronic Dreams(CD, Comp) Virgin, Virgin 7243 8 44672 2 7, CDOVD496 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
ReR F1 Faust Faust - 71 Minutes (Comp) ReR Megacorp ReR F1 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CCM-179-2, 314557114-2 Faust Faust - Two Classic Albums From Faust (Comp) Collectors' Choice Music, Universal Music Special Markets CCM-179-2, 314557114-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
ReR FB1 Faust Faust - The Wümme Years 1970-73(HDCD, Album, RE + HDCD, Album, RE + HDCD, Album, R) ReR Megacorp ReR FB1 UK 2000 Sell This Version
ReR F5 Faust Faust - BBC Sessions + (Album) ReR Megacorp ReR F5 UK 2001 Sell This Version
FSTCD 2ON12209 Faust Faust - Two Classic Albums From Faust(CDr, Comp, Unofficial) ООО "Канкард" FSTCD 2ON12209 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
cdstumm203 Various Just A Second (Starts Like That!) (as Uwe Nettlebeck) Various - Rough Trade Shops - Electronic 01(2xCD, Comp) Mute cdstumm203 UK 2002 Sell This Version
ALNCD13 The Flaming Lips It's A Bit Of A Pain The Flaming Lips - LateNightTales (Comp) Azuli, Whoa (2), LateNightTales ALNCD13 UK 2005 Sell This Version