GW Sok

Real Name:
Jos Kley
Profile:
G.W. Sok (born 1957, real name Jos Kleij) is a Dutch singer, best known for his 30-year career as the frontman of The Ex from 1979 until 2009.. G.W. Sok left the Ex to focus on a solo career and collaboration projects with other musicians, participation in theatre performances and spoken word performances. Apart from his musical career he's also active as a writer and a graphic designer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: