Douglas McCarthy

Real Name:
Douglas John McCarthy
Profile:
Douglas John McCarthy Born September 1st 1967
Lends vocals to several songs on the Alan Wilder project called Recoil
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Douglas McCarthy - Kill Your Friends album art Douglas J. McCarthy* Kill Your Friends (Album) Pylon Records (2) US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AM1 Douglas McCarthy - Resurrection album art Douglas McCarthy Presents N.J.A.D.J. Douglas McCarthy Presents N.J.A.D.J. - Resurrection(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Not On Label AM1 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Douglas McCarthy - Suicide Sister album art Client Ft. Douglas McCarthy Client Ft. Douglas McCarthy - Suicide Sister(CDr, Single, Promo) SubSpace Communications, Playground Music Scandinavia none Scandinavia 2008 Sell This Version
Douglas McCarthy - Death Is King (Remixes) album art Douglas J. McCarthy* Death Is King (Remixes) Pylon Records (2) US 2012 Sell This Version
Douglas McCarthy - The Knife album art Motor (2) Feat. Douglas McCarthy Motor (2) Feat. Douglas McCarthy - The Knife CLR (2) Germany 2012 Sell This Version
SHABLK001 Douglas McCarthy - Hey album art Douglas J. McCarthy* Hey(5xFile, AIFF, EP) Shaboom Black SHABLK001 UK 2012
Douglas McCarthy - Noise album art Headman (2) Featuring Scott Fraser (2) & Douglas McCarthy Headman (2) Featuring Scott Fraser (2) & Douglas McCarthy - Noise Emotional Relish UK 2013 Sell This Version
Douglas McCarthy - Move On album art Douglas J. McCarthy* Move On (Maxi) Pylon Records (2) US 2013 Sell This Version
SHABLK004 Douglas McCarthy - Join In The Chant album art Douglas J. McCarthy* Join In The Chant(2xFile, MP3, Single) Shaboom Black SHABLK004 UK 2013
Douglas McCarthy - Take Me Down album art Djedjotronic Feat. Douglas Mc Carthy* Djedjotronic Feat. Douglas Mc Carthy* - Take Me Down (Single) Boysnoize Records Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Douglas McCarthy - Kill Your Friends Bonus album art Douglas J. McCarthy* Kill Your Friends Bonus(CD, Comp, Promo) Pylon Records (2) none US 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

6318 Douglas McCarthy - Lips album art Yasmin Gate Feat Douglas McCarthy Yasmin Gate Feat Douglas McCarthy - Lips(3xFile, MP3, 320) Space Factory 6318 France 2010