Tracey Thorn

Real Name:
Tracey Anne Thorn
Profile:
English singer and songwriter, born 26 September 1962 in Brookmans Park, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England, UK. In 2009 she married Ben Watt.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MUFP549 Tracey Thorn - A Distant Shore album art Tracey Thorn A Distant Shore (Album) Cherry Red MUFP549 New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
0094638671459 Tracey Thorn - Out Of The Woods album art Tracey Thorn Out Of The Woods (Album) Virgin, Virgin 0094638671459 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
HSE-30240 Tracey Thorn - Love And Its Opposite album art Tracey Thorn Love And Its Opposite (Album, EP) Strange Feeling HSE-30240 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
007STRANGECD, 885606000704 Tracey Thorn - Tinsel And Lights album art Tracey Thorn Tinsel And Lights (Album) Strange Feeling 007STRANGECD, 885606000704 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Tracey Thorn - Record album art Tracey Thorn Record(CDr, Album, Num, Promo, Wat) Caroline International none France 2017 Sell This Version
none Tracey Thorn - Record album art Tracey Thorn Record (Album) Unmade Road none UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cherry 53 Tracey Thorn - Plain Sailing / Goodbye Joe album art Tracey Thorn Plain Sailing / Goodbye Joe (Single) Cherry Red Cherry 53 UK 1982 Sell This Version
PROTECTION 1, protection 1 Tracey Thorn - Protection album art Massive Attack With Tracey Thorn Massive Attack With Tracey Thorn - Protection (Single) Wild Bunch Records, Circa, Wild Bunch Records, Wild Bunch Records PROTECTION 1, protection 1 UK 1994 Sell This Version
FOR 82876835482 Tracey Thorn - Damage #1 album art Tiefschwarz Feat. Tracey Thorn Tiefschwarz Feat. Tracey Thorn - Damage #1 (Maxi) Fine. FOR 82876835482 UK 2006 Sell This Version
5099951724252 Tracey Thorn - King's Cross album art Tracey Thorn King's Cross (Single) Virgin 5099951724252 US 2007
none Tracey Thorn - Grand Canyon album art Tracey Thorn Grand Canyon (Single, EP, Maxi) EMI none UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Tracey Thorn - Raise The Roof album art Tracey Thorn Raise The Roof (Single) Virgin none UK 2007 Sell This Version
094639354955 Tracey Thorn - It's All True album art Tracey Thorn It's All True (Single, Maxi, EP) Virgin, Virgin 094639354955 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
none Tracey Thorn - Do It Again / Raise The Roof album art Chemical Brothers* / Tracey Thorn Chemical Brothers* / Tracey Thorn - Do It Again / Raise The Roof(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin, Freestyle Dust none Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
009FEEL Tracey Thorn - Oh, The Divorces! album art Tracey Thorn Oh, The Divorces! (Single) Strange Feeling 009FEEL UK 2010 Sell This Version
REB050R Tracey Thorn - Without Me album art Tevo Howard Feat. Tracey Thorn Tevo Howard Feat. Tracey Thorn - Without Me Rebirth REB050R Italy 2010 Sell This Version
none Tracey Thorn - Opposites EP album art Tracey Thorn Opposites EP (EP, Maxi) Strange Feeling none UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
053BUZZ Tracey Thorn - Why Does The Wind? album art Tracey Thorn Why Does The Wind? (Single) Buzzin' Fly Records 053BUZZ UK 2010 Sell This Version
012FEEL Tracey Thorn - Night Time EP album art Tracey Thorn Night Time EP (EP) Strange Feeling 012FEEL UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Tracey Thorn - You Are A Lover album art Tracey Thorn You Are A Lover (EP) Strange Feeling none Europe 2011 Sell This Version
014FEEL Tracey Thorn - Joy album art Tracey Thorn Joy (Single) Strange Feeling 014FEEL UK 2012 Sell This Version
013FEEL Tracey Thorn - In The Cold, Cold Night album art Tracey Thorn In The Cold, Cold Night(File, MP3, Single, 320) Strange Feeling 013FEEL UK 2012
015FEEL Tracey Thorn - Molly Drake Songs album art Tracey Thorn Molly Drake Songs (Single) Strange Feeling 015FEEL UK & Ireland 2014 Sell This Version
017FEEL Tracey Thorn - Songs From The Falling album art Tracey Thorn Songs From The Falling (EP) Strange Feeling 017FEEL UK & Ireland 2015 Sell This Version
none Tracey Thorn - Dancefloor album art Tracey Thorn Dancefloor (Single) Unmade Road none UK 2018

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

djscreamer

djscreamer

August 16, 2019
and my colleagues and I always thought that this was the wife of Tiefschwarz :D
dj_norf_yurksha

dj_norf_yurksha

January 24, 2014
I can't believe anyone hasn't commented on Tracey Thorn. A simply, haunting, ear pricking, emotional stirring, senses tingling-ly beautiful voice. You can hear her progression through her music and has lent her voice to many underground dance tracks, House, deep house, Drum & Bass etc. and worked with many top producers; Her hubby Ben Watt, Deep Dish, Blame, Ewan Pearson, Charles Webster etc. the list is too long. There is 34 years age gap between my father and I and we both love Tracey and EBTG :).

Videos (121) Edit