Johnny Nash

Real Name:
John Lester Nash, Jr.
Profile:
American soul and reggae singer and songwriter, born on August 19, 1940 in Houston, Texas, USA.

Co-owned JAD Records with producer Arthur Jenkins, and businessman Danny Sims.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Johnny Nash - Johnny Nash album art Johnny Nash Johnny Nash (Album) ABC-Paramount US 1958 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - The Quiet Hour album art Johnny Nash The Quiet Hour (Album) W & G Australia 1959 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - I Got Rhythm album art Johnny Nash I Got Rhythm (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount Australia 1959 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - Let's Get Lost album art Johnny Nash Let's Get Lost (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount US 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - Studio Time album art Johnny Nash Studio Time (Album) ABC-Paramount US 1961 Sell This Version
none Johnny Nash - "Stars For Defense" Program No. 275 / Program No. 276 album art Johnny Nash / Peggy King Johnny Nash / Peggy King - "Stars For Defense" Program No. 275 / Program No. 276(LP, Transcription) Office Of Civil Defense none US 1962 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - Composer's Choice album art Johnny Nash Composer's Choice (Album) Argo (6) US 1964 Sell This Version
none Peter Duchin / Johnny Nash Peter Duchin / Johnny Nash - "Stars For Defense" Program No. 439 / Program No. 440(LP, Transcription) Office Of Civil Defense none US 1965 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - Hold Me Tight album art Johnny Nash Hold Me Tight (Album) JAD, JAD Europe 1968 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - Soul Folk album art Johnny Nash Soul Folk JAD, JAD US 1969 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - Love And Peace album art Johnny Nash Love And Peace (Album) JAD US 1969 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - Johnny Nash & Kim Weston album art Johnny Nash And Kim Weston Johnny Nash And Kim Weston - Johnny Nash & Kim Weston (Album) Major Minor, Major Minor, JAD UK 1969 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - Prince Of Peace album art Johnny Nash Prince Of Peace (Album) Jad Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
JS-1003 Johnny Nash - Love And Peace album art Johnny Nash Love And Peace(LP, Album) JAD JS-1003 US 1969 Sell This Version
POLL 109 Johnny Nash - Johnny Nash album art Johnny Nash Johnny Nash(LP, Album) Polar POLL 109 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - I Can See Clearly Now album art Johnny Nash I Can See Clearly Now (Album, Comp) CBS, CBS Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - Teardrops In The Rain album art Johnny Nash Teardrops In The Rain (Album) Cadet US 1972 Sell This Version
9035-50034 Johnny Nash Teardrops In The Rain(LP, Promo, W/Lbl) Cadet 9035-50034 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - My Merry-Go-Round album art Johnny Nash My Merry-Go-Round (Album) CBS Mozambique 1973 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - Celebrate Life album art Johnny Nash Celebrate Life (Album) CBS Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - Tears On My Pillow album art Johnny Nash Tears On My Pillow (Album) CBS, CBS Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - What A Wonderful World album art Johnny Nash What A Wonderful World (Album) Epic New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - Love Me Tender album art Johnny Nash Love Me Tender (Album) Bellaphon US 1978 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - Let's Go Dancing album art Johnny Nash Let's Go Dancing (Album) Epic US 1979 Sell This Version
Johnny Nash - Here Again album art Johnny Nash Here Again (Album) Polydor South Africa 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (121) Edit