Johnny Nash

Real Name:
John Lester Nash, Jr.
Profile:
American soul and reggae singer and songwriter, born on August 19, 1940 in Houston, Texas, USA; died October 6, 2020 at his home in Houston, Texas, USA.
Co-owned JAD Records with producer Arthur Jenkins, and businessman Danny Sims.
Wife Margaret Nash
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

ABC-244 Johnny Nash - Johnny Nash album art Johnny Nash Johnny Nash (Album) ABC-Paramount ABC-244 US 1958 Sell This Version
WG-BPN-789 Johnny Nash - The Quiet Hour album art Johnny Nash The Quiet Hour (Album) W & G WG-BPN-789 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
ABC 299, ABC-299 Johnny Nash - I Got Rhythm album art Johnny Nash I Got Rhythm (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount ABC 299, ABC-299 US 1959 Sell This Version
ABC-334 Johnny Nash - Let's Get Lost album art Johnny Nash Let's Get Lost (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount ABC-334 US 1960 Sell This Version
ABCS-383 Johnny Nash - Studio Time album art Johnny Nash Studio Time (Album) ABC-Paramount ABCS-383 US 1961 Sell This Version
none Johnny Nash - "Stars For Defense" Program No. 275 / Program No. 276 album art Johnny Nash / Peggy King Johnny Nash / Peggy King - "Stars For Defense" Program No. 275 / Program No. 276(LP, Transcription) Office Of Civil Defense none US 1962 Sell This Version
DJLP-4038 Johnny Nash - Composer's Choice album art Johnny Nash Composer's Choice (Album) Argo (6) DJLP-4038 US 1964 Sell This Version
none Johnny Nash - "Stars For Defense" Program No. 439 / Program No. 440 album art Peter Duchin / Johnny Nash Peter Duchin / Johnny Nash - "Stars For Defense" Program No. 439 / Program No. 440(LP, Transcription) Office Of Civil Defense none US 1965 Sell This Version
JS-1207, JS 1207 Johnny Nash - Hold Me Tight album art Johnny Nash Hold Me Tight (Album) JAD, JAD JS-1207, JS 1207 US 1968 Sell This Version
JS 1006 Johnny Nash - Soul Folk album art Johnny Nash Soul Folk (Album) JAD, JAD JS 1006 US 1969 Sell This Version
SMLP 54 Johnny Nash - Johnny Nash & Kim Weston album art Johnny Nash And Kim Weston Johnny Nash And Kim Weston - Johnny Nash & Kim Weston (Album) Major Minor, Major Minor SMLP 54 UK 1969 Sell This Version
MMLP63 Johnny Nash - Prince Of Peace album art Johnny Nash Prince Of Peace (Album) Jad Records MMLP63 UK 1969 Sell This Version
JS 1003 Johnny Nash - Love And Peace album art Johnny Nash Love And Peace (Album) JAD JS 1003 US 1969 Sell This Version
POLL 109 Johnny Nash - Johnny Nash album art Johnny Nash Johnny Nash(LP, Album) Polar POLL 109 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
CA 50034 Johnny Nash - Teardrops In The Rain album art Johnny Nash Teardrops In The Rain (Album) Cadet CA 50034 US 1972 Sell This Version
SBP 234126, 64840 Johnny Nash - I Can See Clearly Now album art Johnny Nash I Can See Clearly Now (Album, Comp) CBS, CBS SBP 234126, 64840 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
S-ASF 1765 Johnny Nash - My Merry-Go-Round album art Johnny Nash My Merry-Go-Round (Album) CBS S-ASF 1765 Mozambique 1973 Sell This Version
CBS 80039 Johnny Nash - Celebrate Life album art Johnny Nash Celebrate Life (Album) CBS CBS 80039 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
SBP 234743 Johnny Nash - Tears On My Pillow album art Johnny Nash Tears On My Pillow (Album) CBS, CBS SBP 234743 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
ELPS3813 Johnny Nash - What A Wonderful World album art Johnny Nash What A Wonderful World (Album) Epic ELPS3813 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
MR 602 Johnny Nash - Love Me Tender album art Johnny Nash Love Me Tender (Album) Bellaphon MR 602 US 1978 Sell This Version
EPC 83043 Johnny Nash - Let's Go Dancing album art Johnny Nash Let's Go Dancing (Album) Epic EPC 83043 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
STARL 5437 Johnny Nash - Here Again album art Johnny Nash Here Again (Album) Polydor STARL 5437 South Africa 1986 Sell This Version
MELLOLP 13, none Johnny Nash - Vill Så Gärna Tro - Want So Much To Believe Vol. 2 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art John "Rabbit" Bundrick & Johnny Nash John "Rabbit" Bundrick & Johnny Nash - Vill Så Gärna Tro - Want So Much To Believe Vol. 2 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Mellotronen, Klubb Super 8 MELLOLP 13, none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
MELLOLP 12, none Johnny Nash - Vill Så Gärna Tro - Want So Much To Believe Vol. 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art John "Rabbit" Bundrick & Johnny Nash John "Rabbit" Bundrick & Johnny Nash - Vill Så Gärna Tro - Want So Much To Believe Vol. 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Mellotronen, Klubb Super 8 MELLOLP 12, none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version