Val Doonican

Real Name:
Michael Valentine Doonican
Profile:
Irish singer, born 3 February 1927 in Waterford, Ireland, died 1 July 2015 in Buckinghamshire, England.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Val Doonican - The Lucky 13 Shades Of Val Doonican album art Val Doonican The Lucky 13 Shades Of Val Doonican (Album) Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version
LK 4727, LK.4727 Val Doonican - More Shades Of Val Doonican album art Val Doonican More Shades Of Val Doonican(LP, Album, Mono) Decca, Decca LK 4727, LK.4727 UK 1965 Sell This Version
LK 4831, LK.4831 Val Doonican - Gentle Shades Of Val Doonican album art Val Doonican Gentle Shades Of Val Doonican(LP, Album, Mono) Decca, Decca LK 4831, LK.4831 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Val Doonican - The Many Shades Of Val Doonican album art Val Doonican The Many Shades Of Val Doonican (Album) London Records, London Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Val Doonican - Val Doonican Rocks, But Gently album art Val Doonican Val Doonican Rocks, But Gently (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records South Africa 1967 Sell This Version
Val Doonican - Val album art Val Doonican Val (Album) Pye Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
512 Val Doonican - Val Doonican Favourite Requests album art Val Doonican Val Doonican Favourite Requests(LP) Philips 512 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
Val Doonican - Sounds Gentle album art Val Doonican Sounds Gentle (Album) Pye Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Val Doonican - The Blue And The Grey - Songs From The American Civil War album art Val Doonican with The George Mitchell Singers Val Doonican with The George Mitchell Singers - The Blue And The Grey - Songs From The American Civil War (Album) World Record Club UK 1970 Sell This Version
Val Doonican & The George Mitchell Choir* Val Doonican & The George Mitchell Choir* - The Blue And The Grey - Songs Of The Civil War (Album) World Record Club, World Record Club UK 1970 Sell This Version
Val Doonican - Now album art Val Doonican Now (Album) Philips UK 1970 Sell This Version
6870634 Val Doonican - Especially For You album art Val Doonican Especially For You(LP, Album) Contour 6870634 UK 1970 Sell This Version
6870 601, 6870-601 Val Doonican - If The Whole World Stopped Loving album art Val Doonican If The Whole World Stopped Loving(LP) Contour, Contour 6870 601, 6870-601 UK 1970 Sell This Version
FOS.9 Val Doonican - Focus On Val Doonican album art Val Doonican Focus On Val Doonican(LP, Dou) Decca FOS.9 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Val Doonican - Val Doonican's Ireland album art Val Doonican Val Doonican's Ireland (Album) Philips UK 1971 Sell This Version
Val Doonican - Just A Sittin' And A Rockin' album art Val Doonican Just A Sittin' And A Rockin' (Album) Philips, Philips UK 1971 Sell This Version
Val Doonican - A World Of Love album art Val Doonican A World Of Love (Album) Philips Canada 1971 Sell This Version
6460 351 Val Doonican - This Is Val Doonican... Volume 2 album art Val Doonican This Is Val Doonican... Volume 2(LP) Philips 6460 351 UK 1971 Sell This Version
PST 5168 Val Doonican - Visions album art Val Doonican Visions(LP, Album, Red) Philips PST 5168 South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
Val Doonican - Morning In The Country album art Val Doonican Morning In The Country (Album) Philips UK 1972 Sell This Version
Val Doonican - Morning Has Broken album art Val Doonican Morning Has Broken Philips Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Val Doonican - Rocking Chair Favourites album art Val Doonican Rocking Chair Favourites Philips UK 1973 Sell This Version
9299 261 Val Doonican - I Love Country Music album art Val Doonican I Love Country Music(LP, Album) Philips 9299 261 UK 1974 Sell This Version
9109 212 Val Doonican - Life Can Be Beautiful album art Val Doonican Life Can Be Beautiful(LP, Album) Philips 9109 212 UK 1976 Sell This Version
9109 222 Val Doonican - Songs album art Val Doonican Songs(LP) Philips 9109 222 UK 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit