Real Name:
Michael Valentine Doonican
Profile:
Irish singer, born 3 February 1927 in Waterford, Ireland, died 1 July 2015 in Buckinghamshire, England.
Sites:
Variations:
LK 4648, LK.4648 Val Doonican - The Lucky 13 Shades Of Val Doonican album art Val Doonican The Lucky 13 Shades Of Val Doonican (Album) Decca LK 4648, LK.4648 UK 1964 Sell This Version
LK 4727, LK.4727 Val Doonican - More Shades Of Val Doonican album art Val Doonican More Shades Of Val Doonican (Album) Decca, Decca LK 4727, LK.4727 UK 1965 Sell This Version
LK 4831, LK.4831 Val Doonican - Gentle Shades Of Val Doonican album art Val Doonican Gentle Shades Of Val Doonican (Album) Decca, Decca LK 4831, LK.4831 UK 1966 Sell This Version
LL 3515 Val Doonican - The Many Shades Of Val Doonican album art Val Doonican The Many Shades Of Val Doonican (Album, Comp) London Records, London Records LL 3515 US 1967 Sell This Version
T 629, T. 629 Val Doonican - The Blue And The Grey - Songs From The American Civil War album art Val Doonican With The George Mitchell Singers Val Doonican With The George Mitchell Singers - The Blue And The Grey - Songs From The American Civil War (Album) World Record Club, World Record Club T 629, T. 629 UK 1967 Sell This Version
PL 2127 Val Doonican - Val Doonican Rocks, But Gently album art Val Doonican Val Doonican Rocks, But Gently (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records PL 2127 South Africa 1967 Sell This Version
CYP 196, CYP196 Val Doonican - Val album art Val Doonican Val (Album) Pye Records CYP 196, CYP196 UK 1968 Sell This Version
NPL .18321 Val Doonican - Sounds Gentle album art Val Doonican Sounds Gentle (Album) Pye Records NPL .18321 UK 1969 Sell This Version
6308085, 6308 085 Val Doonican - Just A Sittin' And A Rockin' album art Val Doonican Just A Sittin' And A Rockin' (Album) Philips, Philips 6308085, 6308 085 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
6326008, 6326 008 Val Doonican - Val Doonican's Ireland album art Val Doonican Val Doonican's Ireland (Album) Philips 6326008, 6326 008 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
6326 023 Val Doonican - Morning Has Broken album art Val Doonican Morning Has Broken Philips 6326 023 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
6326 015 Val Doonican - Morning In The Country album art Val Doonican Morning In The Country (Album) Philips 6326 015 UK 1972 Sell This Version
6326 035 Val Doonican - Rocking Chair Favourites album art Val Doonican Rocking Chair Favourites (Album) Philips 6326 035 UK 1973 Sell This Version
ACB 00178 Val Doonican - Songs Sung Blue (And Other Colours) album art Val Doonican Songs Sung Blue (And Other Colours) (Album) Philips ACB 00178 UK 1974 Sell This Version
9299 261 Val Doonican - I Love Country Music album art Val Doonican I Love Country Music(LP, Album) Philips 9299 261 UK 1974 Sell This Version
9109 212 Val Doonican - Life Can Be Beautiful album art Val Doonican Life Can Be Beautiful (Album) Philips 9109 212 UK 1976 Sell This Version
6641 607 Val Doonican - Some Of My Best Friends Are Songs album art Val Doonican Some Of My Best Friends Are Songs (Album) Philips 6641 607 UK 1977 Sell This Version
9109 222 Val Doonican - Songs album art Val Doonican Songs(LP) Philips 9109 222 UK 1978 Sell This Version
RCA K 5018, PK 25340 Val Doonican - Quiet Moments album art Val Doonican Quiet Moments (Album) RCA, RCA RCA K 5018, PK 25340 UK 1981 Sell This Version
JBC 304 Val Doonican - Making Tracks album art Val Doonican Making Tracks (Comp) Stage 2 Records JBC 304 UK 1982 Sell This Version
VAL1 0375, VAL1-0375 Val Doonican - Val Sings Bing album art Val Doonican Val Sings Bing (Album) RCA International, RCA International VAL1 0375, VAL1-0375 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
MFP 5804 Val Doonican - The Val Doonican Music Show album art Val Doonican The Val Doonican Music Show (Album) BBC Records MFP 5804 UK 1984 Sell This Version
VALP 2 Val Doonican - It's Good To See You album art Val Doonican It's Good To See You (Album) BMW Records (3) VALP 2 UK 1986 Sell This Version
DIN 134 Val Doonican - Songs From My Sketchbook album art Val Doonican Songs From My Sketchbook (Album) Parkfield Music DIN 134 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
TTVCD1012, 08-031661-10 Val Doonican - Thank You For The Music album art Val Doonican Thank You For The Music(CD, Album) 20:20 Vision (2), 20:20 Vision (2) TTVCD1012, 08-031661-10 UK 1992 Sell This Version