Jeff Blue

Real Name:
Jeffrey Mark Blue
Profile:
Jeff Blue (born November 21, 1967) is a multi-platinum music producer, A&R executive, songwriter, and lawyer who is currently A&R consultant for Atlantic Records.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jeff Blue

Instruments & Performance

509995 03896 2 9 Jeff Blue - Poison Kiss album art The Last Goodnight If I Talk To God The Last Goodnight - Poison Kiss(CD, Album) Virgin Records 509995 03896 2 9 US 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

EK 69490 Jeff Blue - On How Life Is album art Macy Gray Still Macy Gray - On How Life Is (Album) Epic, Clean Slate EK 69490 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 8033 Jeff Blue - Still album art Macy Gray Still (Album Version) and 2 more… Macy Gray - Still (Single, Maxi) Epic SAMPCS 8033 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
SMPD 102 Jeff Blue - Sony Music Radio Sampler (May 2000) album art Various Still (as J. Blue) Various - Sony Music Radio Sampler (May 2000)(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Sony Music SMPD 102 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
9 47943-2 Jeff Blue - Valentine: Music From The Motion Picture album art Various 1 A.M. Various - Valentine: Music From The Motion Picture(CD, Comp) Warner Bros. Records 9 47943-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
9362-47952-2 Jeff Blue - Beautiful Creatures album art Beautiful Creatures Wish and 5 more… Beautiful Creatures - Beautiful Creatures (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9362-47952-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
OSA 2001 Jeff Blue - A&B Sound - One Step Ahead album art Various Wish Various - A&B Sound - One Step Ahead(CD, Comp, Promo) Warner Music Canada OSA 2001 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
WPCR11264 Jeff Blue - Queen Of The Damned. Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture album art Various Body Crumbles Various - Queen Of The Damned. Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture (Album, Comp) Warner Sunset Records WPCR11264 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
517913.4 Jeff Blue - The Very Best Of Macy Gray album art Macy Gray Still Macy Gray - The Very Best Of Macy Gray (Comp) Epic, Epic 517913.4 Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
509995 07716 2 2 Jeff Blue - Pictures Of You album art The Last Goodnight Pictures Of You (as J. Blue) and 1 more… The Last Goodnight - Pictures Of You (Single) Virgin 509995 07716 2 2 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
509995 03896 2 9 Jeff Blue - Poison Kiss album art The Last Goodnight The Last Goodnight - Poison Kiss(CD, Album) Virgin Records 509995 03896 2 9 US 2007 Sell This Version
88697149642 Jeff Blue - On How Life Is / The ID album art Macy Gray Still Macy Gray - On How Life Is / The ID(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697149642 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
5186513552, 5000219 Jeff Blue - 100% Hits: The Best Of 2008 album art Various Pictures Of You Various - 100% Hits: The Best Of 2008(DVD-V, Comp, PAL, All) EMI, EMI 5186513552, 5000219 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
R2 965687 Jeff Blue - From The Heart 2008 album art Various Pictures Of You Various - From The Heart 2008(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 965687 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
060075314377 (3) Jeff Blue - The Dome Vol. 48 album art Various Pictures Of You Various - The Dome Vol. 48(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3), EMI 060075314377 (3) Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
50999 235995 2 9 Jeff Blue - Video Hits First album art Various Stay Beautiful (Album Version) Various - Video Hits First(CD, Comp + DVD, Comp, PAL) EMI 50999 235995 2 9 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
ISLR 16954-2 Jeff Blue - So Close, So Far album art Hoobastank Hoobastank - So Close, So Far (Single) Island Records ISLR 16954-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
UICL-9078 Jeff Blue - The Greatest Hits: Don't Touch My Moustache  album art Hoobastank Hoobastank - The Greatest Hits: Don't Touch My Moustache (Album, Comp) Island Records UICL-9078 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
602517919235 Jeff Blue - For(n)ever album art Hoobastank Hoobastank - For(n)ever (Album) Island Records 602517919235 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
5315799 Jeff Blue - Je T'Aime 2009 album art Various Pictures Of You (as J. Blue) Various - Je T'Aime 2009(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music Group 5315799 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
VICP-64811 Jeff Blue - Neon album art Negative (4) End Of The Line and 2 more… Negative (4) - Neon (Album) WEA VICP-64811 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
5053105586721 Jeff Blue - Vain Elämää Jatkuu album art Kaija Koo, Jari Sillanpää, Neumann (2), Erin (14), Jonne Aaron, Cheek (3), Katri Helena Jealous Sky Kaija Koo, Jari Sillanpää, Neumann (2), Erin (14), Jonne Aaron, Cheek (3), Katri Helena - Vain Elämää Jatkuu(CD, Comp) Warner Music Finland, WEA 5053105586721 Finland 2012 Sell This Version

Production

CDW 47856 Jeff Blue - Little Nicky - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Points Of Authority Various - Little Nicky - Music From The Motion Picture(CD, Album) Maverick CDW 47856 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
9 47755-2 Jeff Blue - Hybrid Theory album art Linkin Park Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 47755-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
9 47943-2 Jeff Blue - Valentine: Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Pushing Me Away and 1 more… Various - Valentine: Music From The Motion Picture(CD, Comp) Warner Bros. Records 9 47943-2 US 2001 Sell This Version