Chris Stamp

Real Name:
Christopher Thomas Stamp
Profile:
British music producer and manager, born July 7, 1942, East End of London, England, UK, died November 24, 2012, New York City, New York, USA. Brother of Terence Stamp. Known for co-managing and producing such musical acts as The Who and Jimi Hendrix in the 1960s and 1970s and co-founding the now defunct Track Records.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Chris Stamp

Writing & Arrangement

Chris Stamp - Two's Missing album art The Who I'm A Man (as Stamp) The Who - Two's Missing (Comp) MCA Records US 1987 Sell This Version

Production

Chris Stamp - A Quick One album art The Who The Who - A Quick One (Album) Reaction New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - I'm A Boy album art The Who The Who - I'm A Boy (Single) Polydor Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - Happy Jack album art The Who The Who - Happy Jack (Single) Reaction Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - The Who Sell Out album art The Who The Who - The Who Sell Out (Album) Track Record Italy 1967 Sell This Version
27805, 27 805 Chris Stamp - Picture Of Lily album art The Who The Who - Picture Of Lily(7", EP) Polydor, Polydor 27805, 27 805 France 1967 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - I Can See For Miles / Mary-Anne With The Shaky Hands album art The Who The Who - I Can See For Miles / Mary-Anne With The Shaky Hands (Single) Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - I Can See For Miles / Someone's Coming album art The Who The Who - I Can See For Miles / Someone's Coming (Single) Track Record UK 1967 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - Pictures Of Lily album art The Who Doctor, Doctor and 1 more… The Who - Pictures Of Lily (Single) Track Record UK 1967 Sell This Version
51 081 EPH, 51 081 Chris Stamp - Pictures Of Lily album art The Who The Who - Pictures Of Lily(7", EP, Mono) Polydor, Polydor 51 081 EPH, 51 081 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - Magic Bus album art The Who Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde and 1 more… The Who - Magic Bus (Single) Track Record UK 1968 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - Magic Bus album art The Who The Who - Magic Bus (Album, Comp) Decca US 1968 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - Call Me Lightning / Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde album art The Who The Who - Call Me Lightning / Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde (Single) Polydor France 1968 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - Dogs album art The Who The Who - Dogs (Single) Track Record UK 1968 Sell This Version
AS 033 Chris Stamp - Magic Bus / La Strada Del Bosco album art The Who / Armando Savini Magic Bus The Who / Armando Savini - Magic Bus / La Strada Del Bosco(7", Mono, Jukebox) Polydor, Philips AS 033 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
NH-59139 Chris Stamp - I Can't Reach You  album art The Who The Who - I Can't Reach You (7", Single, Mono) International Polydor Production NH-59139 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
AS 015 Chris Stamp - Call Me Lightning / Perché Mi Hai Fatto Innamorare album art The Who / Armando Savini Call Me Lightning The Who / Armando Savini - Call Me Lightning / Perché Mi Hai Fatto Innamorare(7", Mono, Jukebox) Polydor, RT Club AS 015 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - Tommy album art The Who The Who - Tommy (Album) Decca, Decca, Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - Pinball Wizard album art The Who The Who - Pinball Wizard Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - I'm Free album art The Who The Who - I'm Free (Single) Decca Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - Summertime Blues / Heaven And Hell album art The Who The Who - Summertime Blues / Heaven And Hell (Single) Decca US 1970 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - Tommy album art The Who The Who - Tommy (EP) Track Record UK 1970 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - See Me, Feel Me / Overture To Tommy album art The Who The Who - See Me, Feel Me / Overture To Tommy (Single) Polydor Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - Behind Blue Eyes / My Wife album art The Who The Who - Behind Blue Eyes / My Wife (Single) Decca US 1971 Sell This Version
Chris Stamp - Won't Get Fooled Again / I Don't Even Know Myself album art The Who The Who - Won't Get Fooled Again / I Don't Even Know Myself (Single) Decca US 1971 Sell This Version