Bill Curbishley

Real Name:
William George Curbishley
Profile:
English Manager & Promoter, music & film Producer and Visual Artist. Born 13.03.1942 in Forest Gate, London, England, UK.
On 2nd January 1974, he & his then wife Jackie Curbishley established Trinifold Ltd. which, on 27th January 1989, was renamed Trinifold Management Limited and he became its Company Director. Former majority owner of Estupendo Records Ltd., Trinifold Management Ltd. and Trinifold Music Ltd.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Bill Curbishley - A Concert For Killing Cancer album art Various Introduction By Bill Curbishley Various - A Concert For Killing Cancer(2xCD, Unofficial) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version