Igor Cavalera

Real Name:
Igor Graziano Cavalera
Profile:
Born on September 4, 1970 in Belo Horizonte, Brazil. Drummer for Sepultura until 2009, brother of vocalist / guitarist Max Cavalera, brother-in-law of Gloria Cavalera.
Involved in Nailbomb project for some of live sets, and since 2016 touring drummer for Soulwax.

Releasing experimental electronic music under name Mudo (3).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

M 7070 2 No Coração Dos Deuses — Igor Cavalera André Moraes With Igor Cavalera And Andreas Kisser André Moraes With Igor Cavalera And Andreas Kisser - No Coração Dos Deuses (Album) Roadrunner Records M 7070 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EVR051 Scorpklub I & II Original Soundtracks — Igor Cavalera Hifiklub, Scorpion Dagger, Iggor Cavalera*, Alain Johannes Hifiklub, Scorpion Dagger, Iggor Cavalera*, Alain Johannes - Scorpklub I & II Original Soundtracks Electric Valley Records EVR051 Europe 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

M Promo 2070 3 No Coração Dos Deuses — Igor Cavalera André Moraes With Igor Cavalera And Andreas Kisser André Moraes With Igor Cavalera And Andreas Kisser - No Coração Dos Deuses(CD, Single, Promo) Mascot Records (2) M Promo 2070 3 Europe 1999 Sell This Version