Paulo Jr.

Paulo Jr.

Real Name:
Paulo Xisto Pinto Junior
Profile:
Born on April 30, 1968 in Belo Horizonte, Brazil, is the bassist and the only remaining original member of the Brazilian heavy metal band Sepultura.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paulo Jr. Discography

Vocals

Sepultura Moloko Mesto (as Paulo) Sepultura - A-Lex (Album) Steamhammer Russia 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Sepultura Sepultura - Morbid Visions (Album) Cogumelo Produções Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Schizophrenia (Album) Cogumelo Produções South Korea 1987 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Beneath The Remains (Album) R/C Records US 1989 Sell This Version
169.89.0572, SUK0 Various A Hora E A Vez Do Cabelo Nascer Various - Sanguinho Novo...Arnaldo Baptista Revisitado(LP, Comp) Estúdio Eldorado, Suck My Discs 169.89.0572, SUK0 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
Various Mass Hypnosis Various - At Death's Door - A Collection Of Brutal Death Metal (Comp) R/C Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Under Siege (Regnum Irae) (Single) Roadracer Records, Roadracer Records, Roadracer Records, Roadracer Records Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Dead Embryonic Cells (Maxi, Single) R/C Records Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Live From The Jungle Metal Memory Records Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Morbid Visions / Bestial Devastation (Comp, Album, EP) Roadrunner Records Canada 1991 Sell This Version
659 009 Various Desperate Cry Various - Metal Rock - Thrash & Speed(CD, Comp) Diamond (2) 659 009 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Arise (Album) Vivo (4) Romania 1991 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Third World Posse (EP) Roadracer Records Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Arise (Single) Roadracer Records Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Various Drug Me Various - Virus 100 (Comp, Album) Alternative Tentacles, Alternative Tentacles UK 1992 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Arise Alive Einhoven 1991 (Bootleg) MG Records (2) Poland 1992 Sell This Version
VIRUS 100C Various Drug Me Various - Virus 100(Cass, Comp) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 100C UK 1992 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Territory (Single) Roadrunner Records Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Chaos A.D. (Album) Roadrunner Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
RFCD 1240 Sepultura Sepultura - Europe 1991(CD, Unofficial) Rarities & Few RFCD 1240 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Slave New World (Single, Maxi) Roadrunner Records Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Various Symptom Of The Universe Various - Nativity In Black - A Tribute To Black Sabbath (Album, Comp) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia, Columbia Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
Sepultura Sepultura - Refuse/Resist (Single, Maxi, MiniAlbum) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
KTS 279, KTS - 279, KTS279 Sepultura Sepultura - Welcome To The End Of The World(CD, Unofficial) Kiss The Stone, Kiss The Stone, Kiss The Stone KTS 279, KTS - 279, KTS279 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
NR 01 Sepultura Sepultura - Chaos B. A.(CD, Unofficial) Not On Label (Sepultura) NR 01 Italy 1994 Sell This Version