Max Cavalera

Real Name:
Massimilliano Antonio Cavalera
Profile:
Brazilian vocalist / guitarist / songwriter. Born August 4th, 1969 in Belo Horizonte. Currently resides in Phoenix, Arizona, US.
Brother of Igor Cavalera (ex-drummer for Sepultura), husband of Gloria Cavalera, father of Igor Amadeus Cavalera & Zyon Cavalera and step father of D-Low & Richie Cavalera.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

060249878522 Repressed — Max Cavalera Apocalyptica Feat. Max Cavalera & Matt Tuck Apocalyptica Feat. Max Cavalera & Matt Tuck - Repressed(CD, Single, Enh) Vertigo, Universal Music Group 060249878522 Germany 2006 Sell This Version