Chuck Schuldiner

Chuck Schuldiner

Real Name:
Charles Michael Schuldiner
Profile:
Chuck was born May 13th 1967 in Long Island, NY to a Jewish family of Austrian roots. He was the youngest in the family: Had an older brother Frank and a sister Beth.
Was the vocalist, guitar virtuoso, composer and songwriter of the band Death & a few other acts.
Chuck did well in school, but he felt bored and so he dropped out, but later he admits that this was a bad move.
He start playing guitar when he was 9. His musical inspirations came from bands such as: Kiss, Iron Maiden, Slayer, Judas Priest, Metallica and others. He also liked jazz and classical music, which was noticeable in later Death's releases.
Chuck felt sick in May 1999. It was brain cancer. Despite help from fellow musicians, friends and family he lost that battle. He passed away on December 13th 2001.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chuck Schuldiner Discography

Compilations

Chuck Schuldiner Zero Tolerance (Comp) Karmageddon Media Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
KARMA056 Chuck Schuldiner Zero Tolerance II(CD, Comp) Karmageddon Media KARMA056 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
CDL0182CD Chuck Schuldiner Zero Tolerance/ Zero Tolerance II(2xCD, Comp) Candlelight Records USA CDL0182CD US 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit