Teruhiko Saigô

Real Name:
今川盛揮 / Seiki Imagawa
Profile:
Japanese singer and actor. Born February 5, 1947 in Kagoshima.
青春歌謡シンガー Seisyun Kayou singer = Youth songs in 60's Showa Kayōkyoku era.
He and 橋幸夫 (Yukio Hashi) and 舟木一夫 (Kazuo Funaki) called 御三家 Gosanke (Meaning like a special trio).
Because they had popularity like idol singers on the 60s Showa Kayōkyoku.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2543506]

Artist

Albums

LW 5105 Teruhiko Saigô - ヒットパレード / 星娘 album art 西郷輝彦* ヒットパレード / 星娘(LP, Album) Crown (3) LW 5105 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
GW-7029Q Teruhiko Saigô - Teruhiko Saigo Recital Special Big Guest Milva album art Teruhiko Saigo* & Milva Teruhiko Saigo* & Milva - Teruhiko Saigo Recital Special Big Guest Milva(LP, Album, Quad) Crown (3) GW-7029Q Japan 1972 Sell This Version
ETP-90226 Teruhiko Saigô - Souther album art 西郷輝彦* Souther(LP, Album, Promo) Express ETP-90226 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
GW-9037~8 Teruhiko Saigô - Teruhiko Saigo On Stage! album art Teruhiko Saigô Teruhiko Saigo On Stage!(2xLP) Crown (3) GW-9037~8 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CW-80 Teruhiko Saigô - 星空のあいつ album art 西郷輝彦* 星空のあいつ(7") Crown (3) CW-80 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
CW110 Teruhiko Saigô - 17才のこの胸に album art Teruhiko Saigô 17才のこの胸に(7") Crown (3) CW110 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
CW-55 Teruhiko Saigô - チャペルに続く白い道 album art 西郷輝彦* チャペルに続く白い道(7") Crown (3) CW-55 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
LW-1028 Teruhiko Saigô - 恋人ならば album art 西郷輝彦* 恋人ならば(7", EP) Crown (3) LW-1028 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
CW-275 Teruhiko Saigô - 涙をありがとう album art 西郷輝彦* 涙をありがとう(7", Single) Crown (3) CW-275 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
CW-296 Teruhiko Saigô - 恋人ならば album art 西郷輝彦* 恋人ならば(7", Single) Crown (3) CW-296 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
LW-1016 Teruhiko Saigô - 十七才のこの胸に album art 西郷輝彦* 十七才のこの胸に(7") Crown (3) LW-1016 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
CW-375 Teruhiko Saigô - ママとおふくろさん album art 西郷輝彦* ママとおふくろさん(7", Single) Crown (3) CW-375 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
LW 1039 Teruhiko Saigô - 涙になりたい album art 西郷輝彦* 涙になりたい(7", EP) Crown (3) LW 1039 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
CW-550 Teruhiko Saigô - サンフランシスコ霧の港町 album art 西郷輝彦* サンフランシスコ霧の港町(7") Crown (3) CW-550 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
CW-555 Teruhiko Saigô - 兄妹の星 / すばらしい兄貴 album art 西郷輝彦*水沢有美* 西郷輝彦*水沢有美* - 兄妹の星 / すばらしい兄貴(7") Crown (3) CW-555 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
CW-400 Teruhiko Saigô - 西銀座五番街 / 恋のGT album art 西郷輝彦* 西銀座五番街 / 恋のGT(7", Single) Crown (3) CW-400 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
CW-505 Teruhiko Saigô - 星のフラメンコ album art 西郷輝彦* 星のフラメンコ(7") Crown (3) CW-505 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
CW-500 Teruhiko Saigô - 僕だけの君 / 想い出を君に返そう album art 西郷輝彦* 僕だけの君 / 想い出を君に返そう(7") Crown (3) CW-500 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
CW-600 Teruhiko Saigô - 初恋によろしく album art Teruhiko Saigô = 西郷輝彦* Teruhiko Saigô = 西郷輝彦* - 初恋によろしく(7") Crown (3) CW-600 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
CW-735 Teruhiko Saigô - 潮風が吹き抜ける町 album art 西郷輝彦* 潮風が吹き抜ける町(7") Crown (3) CW-735 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
LW-1096 Teruhiko Saigô - 願い星叶い星 album art 西郷輝彦* 願い星叶い星(7") Crown (3) LW-1096 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
CW-605 Teruhiko Saigô - 恋人をさがそう album art 西郷輝彦* 恋人をさがそう(7") Crown (3) CW-605 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
CW-777 西郷輝彦* 虹を買おう(7") Crown (3) CW-777 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
CW-878 Teruhiko Saigô - 友達の恋人 = Tomodachi No Koibito album art 西郷輝彦* = Teruhiko Saigô 西郷輝彦* = Teruhiko Saigô - 友達の恋人 = Tomodachi No Koibito(7", Single) Crown (3) CW-878 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
CW-900 Teruhiko Saigô - Unmei No Hito / Hana No Nagareni album art Teruhiko Saigô Unmei No Hito / Hana No Nagareni(7", Single) Crown (3) CW-900 Japan 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit