John Hiatt

Real Name:
John R. (Robert) Hiatt
Profile:
American rock guitarist, pianist and singer/songwriter born on August 20, 1952 in Indianapolis, Indiana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KE 32688 John Hiatt - Hangin' Around The Observatory album art John Hiatt Hangin' Around The Observatory (Album) Epic KE 32688 US 1974 Sell This Version
PET 33190, PET33190 John Hiatt - Overcoats album art John Hiatt Overcoats (Album) Epic PET 33190, PET33190 US 1975 Sell This Version
MCA 3088 John Hiatt - Slug Line album art John Hiatt Slug Line (Album) MCA Records MCA 3088 US 1979 Sell This Version
MCA-5123 John Hiatt - Two Bit Monsters album art John Hiatt Two Bit Monsters (Album) MCA Records MCA-5123 Norway 1980 Sell This Version
XM5-2009 John Hiatt - All Of A Sudden album art John Hiatt All Of A Sudden (Album) Geffen Records XM5-2009 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
XGHS 4017 John Hiatt - Riding With The King album art John Hiatt Riding With The King (Album) Geffen Records XGHS 4017 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
9 24055 4, GEFC 240554 John Hiatt - Warming Up To The Ice Age album art John Hiatt Warming Up To The Ice Age (Album) Geffen Records 9 24055 4, GEFC 240554 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
PRO-A-2288 John Hiatt - Riot WIth Hiatt --"Live Bootleg" album art John Hiatt Riot WIth Hiatt --"Live Bootleg"(LP, Promo) Geffen Records PRO-A-2288 US 1985 Sell This Version
CS 5158 John Hiatt - Bring The Family album art John Hiatt Bring The Family (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records CS 5158 US 1987 Sell This Version
SP-5206 John Hiatt - Slow Turning album art John Hiatt Slow Turning (Album) A&M Records SP-5206 US 1988 Sell This Version
#32 John Hiatt - The World Of Rock #32 2/11/89 John Hiatt album art John Hiatt The World Of Rock #32 2/11/89 John Hiatt(2xLP, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting #32 US 1989 Sell This Version
75021 5310 1 John Hiatt - Stolen Moments album art John Hiatt Stolen Moments (Album) A&M Records 75021 5310 1 US 1990 Sell This Version
Show #91-42 John Hiatt - In Concert album art Robert Cray / John Hiatt Robert Cray / John Hiatt - In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Show #91-42 US 1991 Sell This Version
POCM-1035 John Hiatt - Perfectly Good Guitar album art John Hiatt Perfectly Good Guitar (Album) A&M Records POCM-1035 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
31454 0235 2 John Hiatt - Live At The Hiatt album art John Hiatt Live At The Hiatt (Album) A&M Records 31454 0235 2 US 1994 Sell This Version
CDP 533416 John Hiatt - Walk On album art John Hiatt Walk On (Album) Capitol Records CDP 533416 US 1995 Sell This Version
CDP-554672 John Hiatt - Little Head album art John Hiatt Little Head (Album) Capitol Records CDP-554672 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
SANCD003 John Hiatt - Crossing Muddy Waters album art John Hiatt Crossing Muddy Waters (Album) Vanguard SANCD003 UK 2000 Sell This Version
none John Hiatt Crossing Muddy Waters(LP) New West Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
79593-2 John Hiatt - The Tiki Bar Is Open album art John Hiatt The Tiki Bar Is Open (Album) Vanguard 79593-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
790-2 John Hiatt - Inside The Tiki Bar album art John Hiatt Inside The Tiki Bar(CD, Promo, Smplr) Vanguard 790-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
NW6045 John Hiatt - Beneath This Gruff Exterior album art John Hiatt & The Goners John Hiatt & The Goners - Beneath This Gruff Exterior (Album) New West Records NW6045 US 2003 Sell This Version
NWX0003 John Hiatt - Hangin' with Hiatt album art John Hiatt Hangin' with Hiatt(CD, Ltd, Promo) New West Records, Inc. NWX0003 US 2003 Sell This Version
NW5314 John Hiatt - Master Of Disaster album art John Hiatt Master Of Disaster (Album) New West Records NW5314 US 2005 Sell This Version
NW8016 John Hiatt - Live From Austin TX album art John Hiatt Live From Austin TX (Album) New West Records NW8016 US 2005 Sell This Version