Steve Harris

Real Name:
Stephen Percy Harris
Profile:
English musician and songwriter, born 12 March 1956 in Leytonstone, London, England, UK. Bass player and founding member of English heavy metal band Iron Maiden.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Steve Harris Discography Tracks

Albums

Steve Harris - Somewhere In Time album art Iron Maiden 私のオフ・タイム and 1 more… Iron Maiden - Somewhere In Time (Album, Single) EMI, EMI Japan 1986 Sell This Version
MS-477 Various Metal Note Various - Metalshop - Radio's Weekly Metal Magazine (Week Of March 19, 1993)(LP, Transcription) MJI Broadcasting MS-477 US 1993 Sell This Version
RF3 Steve Harris - Radio Force 3 album art Various Message (as DJ Steve Harris) Various - Radio Force 3(CD, Enh, Smplr) Hard Force RF3 France 1998 Sell This Version
Kerci-HRCD0016 Steve Harris - Hard Rock N°16 album art Various Message Various - Hard Rock N°16(CD, Smplr) Hard Rock Kerci-HRCD0016 France 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Steve Harris - Also Available In Green album art Various Losfer Words Various - Also Available In Green(CD, Comp) Ultimate Bass, Trace Elliot none UK 1994 Sell This Version