Tim Kasher

Real Name:
Timothy Kasher
Profile:
Timothy J. Kasher (born August 19, 1974) is a musician from Omaha, Nebraska, and is the frontman of indie rock groups Cursive and The Good Life, both of which are on the Omaha-based record label Saddle Creek Records.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HUG012 Tim Kasher - The Game Of Monogamy album art Tim Kasher The Game Of Monogamy (Album) Affairs Of The Heart HUG012 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
LBJ-198 Tim Kasher - Adult Film album art Tim Kasher Adult Film (Album) Saddle Creek LBJ-198 US 2013 Sell This Version
15P001 Tim Kasher - No Resolution album art Tim Kasher No Resolution (Album) 15 Passenger 15P001 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Tim Kasher - I'm Afraid I'm Gonna Die Here album art Tim Kasher I'm Afraid I'm Gonna Die Here(CDr, Single, Promo) Affairs Of The Heart none UK 2010 Sell This Version
LBJ-151 Tim Kasher - Cold Love album art Tim Kasher Cold Love(7", Ltd, Num) Saddle Creek LBJ-151 US 2010 Sell This Version
LBJ-155 Tim Kasher - Delirium Tantrums album art Tim Kasher With Conduits Tim Kasher With Conduits - Delirium Tantrums(7", Ltd, Num) Saddle Creek LBJ-155 US 2010 Sell This Version
HUG019 Tim Kasher - Bigamy: More Songs From The Monogamy Sessions album art Tim Kasher Bigamy: More Songs From The Monogamy Sessions (EP) Saddle Creek HUG019 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
none Tim Kasher Truly Freaking Out(CDr, Single, Promo) Saddle Creek none US 2013 Sell This Version
LBJ-201 Tim Kasher - Truly Freaking Out album art Tim Kasher Truly Freaking Out(7", Ltd) Saddle Creek LBJ-201 US 2013 Sell This Version
LBJ-202 Tim Kasher - Fragile Bipedal album art Tim Kasher Fragile Bipedal(7", Ltd, Num) Saddle Creek LBJ-202 US 2013 Sell This Version
LBJ-216 Tim Kasher - You Be Me For A While album art Tim Kasher & Chris Farren (2) Tim Kasher & Chris Farren (2) - You Be Me For A While(7", Ltd, Gra) Saddle Creek LBJ-216 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Tim Kasher - Little Elephant Session #2 album art Tim Kasher Little Elephant Session #2 (EP) Little Elephant, Toledo, OH none US 2017 Sell This Version
none Tim Kasher - Little Elephant Session album art Tim Kasher Little Elephant Session(Lathe, 12", EP, Ltd, Num) Little Elephant (2) none US 2017 Sell This Version
PRC-9286 Tim Kasher - Salt Them Wounds / Needs album art Tim Kasher Salt Them Wounds / Needs(7", Single, Ltd, Gre) Polyvinyl Record Company PRC-9286 US 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Tim Kasher - Adult Film Demos album art Tim Kasher Adult Film Demos(CD, Comp) Saddle Creek none US 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Tim Kasher - Daytrotter Studio  11/3/2010 album art Tim Kasher Daytrotter Studio 11/3/2010 Daytrotter none US 2010
none Tim Kasher - Daytrotter Studio 11/15/2013 album art Tim Kasher Daytrotter Studio 11/15/2013 Daytrotter none US 2013
none Tim Kasher - Folkadelphia Session 3​/​13​/​2013 album art Tim Kasher Folkadelphia Session 3​/​13​/​2013 Folkadelphia none US 2013
FITS 4 Tim Kasher - FITS 4 album art Tim Kinsella & Tim Kasher / Trees (9) Tim Kinsella & Tim Kasher / Trees (9) - FITS 4(Cass, Ltd, C15) Life Like FITS 4 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Tim Kasher - Audiotree Live album art Tim Kasher Audiotree Live(5xFile, MP3, 320) Audiotree none US 2017