Melissa Etheridge

Real Name:
Melissa Lou Etheridge
Profile:
American musician, singer and songwriter, born 29 May 1961 in Leavenworth, Kansas, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

90875-4 Melissa Etheridge - Melissa Etheridge album art Melissa Etheridge Melissa Etheridge (Album) Island Records, Island Records 90875-4 US 1988 Sell This Version
I 88-23 Melissa Etheridge - Westwood One In Concert  album art Melissa Etheridge / John Hiatt Melissa Etheridge / John Hiatt - Westwood One In Concert (2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks I 88-23 US 1988 Sell This Version
ILPS 9939 Melissa Etheridge - Brave And Crazy album art Melissa Etheridge Brave And Crazy (Album) Island Records ILPS 9939 Scandinavia 1989 Sell This Version
I2 12120 Melissa Etheridge - Never Enough album art Melissa Etheridge Never Enough (Album) Island Records I2 12120 US 1992 Sell This Version
848 660-4, ICT 8010 Melissa Etheridge - Yes I Am album art Melissa Etheridge Yes I Am (Album) Island Records 848 660-4, ICT 8010 1993 Sell This Version
314-524 154-2 Melissa Etheridge - Your Little Secret album art Melissa Etheridge Your Little Secret (Album, Comp) Island Records, Island Records 314-524 154-2 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
314-546 518-4 Melissa Etheridge - Breakdown album art Melissa Etheridge Breakdown (Album) Island Records 314-546 518-4 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
73145486612 Melissa Etheridge - Skin album art Melissa Etheridge Skin (Album) Island Records 73145486612 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
986 442-7 Melissa Etheridge - Lucky album art Melissa Etheridge Lucky (Album) Island Records 986 442-7 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
B000979400 Melissa Etheridge - The Awakening Live album art Melissa Etheridge The Awakening Live Island Def Jam Music Group, Ridge Road Films B000979400 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
B000946302 Melissa Etheridge - The Awakening album art Melissa Etheridge The Awakening (Album) Island Records B000946302 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
060251774676 Melissa Etheridge - A New Thought For Christmas album art Melissa Etheridge A New Thought For Christmas (Album) Island Records 060251774676 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
B001402002 Melissa Etheridge - Fearless Love album art Melissa Etheridge Fearless Love (Album) Island Records B001402002 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
B0017305-02 Melissa Etheridge - 4th Street Feeling album art Melissa Etheridge 4th Street Feeling (Album) Island Records B0017305-02 US 2012 Sell This Version
ME-001 Melissa Etheridge - This Is M.E. album art Melissa Etheridge This Is M.E. (Album) M.E. Records (2) ME-001 US 2014 Sell This Version
SPV 269080 CD + DVD Melissa Etheridge - A Little Bit Of ME: Live In L.A. album art Melissa Etheridge A Little Bit Of ME: Live In L.A. (Album) SPV, SPV Recordings SPV 269080 CD + DVD Germany 2015 Sell This Version
0888072002074 Melissa Etheridge - Memphis Rock And Soul album art Melissa Etheridge Memphis Rock And Soul (Album) Stax 0888072002074 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
CRE00921 Melissa Etheridge - The Medicine Show album art Melissa Etheridge The Medicine Show (Album) Concord Records CRE00921 USA & Canada 2019 Sell This Version
538695592 Melissa Etheridge - One Way Out album art Melissa Etheridge One Way Out(CD, Album, Dig) BMG 538695592 Europe 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

111 596 Melissa Etheridge - Don't You Need album art Melissa Etheridge Don't You Need (Single) Island Records 111 596 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
X 14676 Melissa Etheridge - Like The Way I Do album art Melissa Etheridge Like The Way I Do (Single) Island Records X 14676 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
CID 356 Melissa Etheridge - Similar Features album art Melissa Etheridge Similar Features (Single, Maxi) Island Records CID 356 UK 1988 Sell This Version
661 664 Melissa Etheridge - Bring Me Some Water album art Melissa Etheridge Bring Me Some Water (Single) Island Records 661 664 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
PR 2555-2 Melissa Etheridge - Live album art Melissa Etheridge Live (EP) Island Records PR 2555-2 US 1988 Sell This Version
MIME 1 Melissa Etheridge - Strawberry Jam / Similar Features album art Michelle Shocked / Melissa Etheridge Michelle Shocked / Melissa Etheridge - Strawberry Jam / Similar Features(7", Promo, S/Edition) Cooking Vinyl, Island Records MIME 1 Italy 1988 Sell This Version