Ray Appleton

Real Name:
Otis Ray Appleton.
Profile:
American jazz drummer.
Born : 1941 in Indianapolis, Indiana.

Ray played with : Wes Montgomry, Freddie Hubbard, John Coltrane, Dexter Gordon, Johnny Griffin, Slide Hampton and others.
Nickname : "Killer".
In Groups:
Variations:
[a254547]

Artist

Ray Appleton Discography Tracks

Albums

Criss 1290 CD Melvin Rhyne*, Peter Bernstein, Ray Appleton Melvin Rhyne*, Peter Bernstein, Ray Appleton - Front And Center(CD, Album) Criss Cross Jazz Criss 1290 CD Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version