Julie Driscoll

Real Name:
Julie Tippetts née Julie Driscoll
Profile:
English singer and actress.
Born: 8 June 1947, London, England, UK. Married Keith Tippett in 1970 and thereafter performed as Julie Tippetts.
(Adopting Keith Tippett's original birth name)
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MFP 1265 Julie Driscoll - Jools / Brian album art Julie Driscoll, Brian Auger Julie Driscoll, Brian Auger - Jools / Brian(LP, Comp, Mono) Music For Pleasure, EMI Records MFP 1265 UK 1968 Sell This Version
2-701 Julie Driscoll - Streetnoise Volume 2 album art Julie Driscoll / Brian Auger & The Trinity Julie Driscoll / Brian Auger & The Trinity - Streetnoise Volume 2 (Album) Marmalade 2-701 US 1969 Sell This Version
SD 2-701 Julie Driscoll - Streetnoise album art Julie Driscoll / Brian Auger & The Trinity Julie Driscoll / Brian Auger & The Trinity - Streetnoise (Album) Marmalade SD 2-701 US 1969 Sell This Version
914 635 Julie Driscoll - Streetnoise Volume 1 album art Julie Driscoll, Brian Auger & The Trinity Julie Driscoll, Brian Auger & The Trinity - Streetnoise Volume 1 (Album) Marmalade, Marmalade 914 635 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
RL-2-0 Julie Driscoll - Trinity's Streetnoise / Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere album art Julie Driscoll, Brian Auger & The Trinity / Neil Young & Crazy Horse Julie Driscoll, Brian Auger & The Trinity / Neil Young & Crazy Horse - Trinity's Streetnoise / Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere(LP, Mono, Transcription) AFRTS RL-2-0 US 1970 Sell This Version
2383 077 Julie Driscoll - 1969 album art Julie Driscoll 1969 (Album) Polydor, Polydor 2383 077 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
CDCD 1031 Julie Driscoll - The First Supergroup album art The Steampacket Featuring Rod Stewart Also Featuring Long John Baldry, Brian Auger, Julie Driscoll The Steampacket Featuring Rod Stewart Also Featuring Long John Baldry, Brian Auger, Julie Driscoll - The First Supergroup (Comp) Classic Rock (5) CDCD 1031 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
ROC-3398 Julie Driscoll - Untold Tales Of The Brian Auger Trinity album art Brian Auger And The Trinity* & Julie Driscoll Brian Auger And The Trinity* & Julie Driscoll - Untold Tales Of The Brian Auger Trinity RockBeat Records ROC-3398 US 2017 Sell This Version
ROC-3422 Julie Driscoll - Berliner Jazztage, Berliner Philharmonie: November 7, 1968 album art Brian Auger And The Trinity* With Julie Driscoll And Don Ellis Brian Auger And The Trinity* With Julie Driscoll And Don Ellis - Berliner Jazztage, Berliner Philharmonie: November 7, 1968(LP, Album, Ltd, Pur) RockBeat Records ROC-3422 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DB 7118 Julie Driscoll - Take Me By The Hand album art Julie Driscoll With The Harold Geller Group* Julie Driscoll With The Harold Geller Group* - Take Me By The Hand(7", Single) Columbia DB 7118 UK 1963 Sell This Version
R5296 Julie Driscoll - Don't Do It No More album art Julie Driscoll Don't Do It No More (Single) Parlophone R5296 UK 1965 Sell This Version
R 5444 Julie Driscoll - I Didn't Want To Have To Do It album art Julie Driscoll I Didn't Want To Have To Do It (Single) Parlophone R 5444 UK 1966 Sell This Version
421 165 Julie Driscoll - Save Me album art Julie Driscoll Save Me (Single) Marmalade 421 165 France 1967 Sell This Version
none Julie Driscoll - If You Should Ever Leave Me album art Julie Driscoll If You Should Ever Leave Me(Acetate, 7", S/Sided) Emidisc (3) none UK 1967 Sell This Version
R 5588 Julie Driscoll - I Know You Love Me Not / If You Should Ever Leave Me album art Julie Driscoll I Know You Love Me Not / If You Should Ever Leave Me(7", Single) Parlophone R 5588 UK 1967 Sell This Version
6593 Julie Driscoll - This Wheel's On Fire album art Julie Driscoll, Brian Auger & The Trinity Julie Driscoll, Brian Auger & The Trinity - This Wheel's On Fire(7", Single, Promo) ATCO Records 6593 US 1968 Sell This Version
SIR 20.090 Julie Driscoll - Road To Cairo album art Julie Driscoll & Brian Auger With The Trinity* Julie Driscoll & Brian Auger With The Trinity* - Road To Cairo(7") Ricordi International SIR 20.090 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
421 165 Julie Driscoll - Save Me album art Julie Driscoll Save Me(7", Single, Promo) Marmalade 421 165 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2482 125 Julie Driscoll - The Best Of The Best Of album art Julie Driscoll & Brian Auger Julie Driscoll & Brian Auger - The Best Of The Best Of (Comp) Polydor 2482 125 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
529.710 Julie Driscoll - Rock Generation Volume 10 - Julie Driscoll's First Recordings And Sonny Boy Williamson's Last album art Julie Driscoll, Sonny Boy Williamson (2), Jimmy Page Julie Driscoll, Sonny Boy Williamson (2), Jimmy Page - Rock Generation Volume 10 - Julie Driscoll's First Recordings And Sonny Boy Williamson's Last (Comp) BYG Records 529.710 France 1972 Sell This Version
529.909, BYG 525 909 Julie Driscoll - Faces And Places Vol. 9 album art Julie Driscoll Faces And Places Vol. 9 (Comp, Album) BYG Records, BYG Records 529.909, BYG 525 909 France 1972 Sell This Version
240025 Julie Driscoll - Chronicle (1965-1967) Including Tiger album art Julie Driscoll & Brian Auger Julie Driscoll & Brian Auger - Chronicle (1965-1967) Including Tiger(LP, Comp) Triumph Records (3) 240025 France 1972 Sell This Version
2911 531 Julie Driscoll - Pop Giants, Vol. 20 album art Julie Driscoll And Brian Auger Julie Driscoll And Brian Auger - Pop Giants, Vol. 20(LP, Comp) Brunswick 2911 531 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
CR 30200 Julie Driscoll - Julie Driscoll & Brian Auger album art Julie Driscoll & Brian Auger Julie Driscoll & Brian Auger - Julie Driscoll & Brian Auger (Comp) Charly Records CR 30200 UK 1975 Sell This Version
513 515-2 Julie Driscoll - Best Of Julie Driscoll & Brian Auger album art Julie Driscoll & Brian Auger Julie Driscoll & Brian Auger - Best Of Julie Driscoll & Brian Auger (Comp) Polydor 513 515-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version