Börje Lampenius

Börje Lampenius

Real Name:
Börje Tor Lampenius
Börje Lampenius (born 18 December 1921, Helsinki, Finland - died November 3, 2016) was a Finnish theater director, actor and singer. He had an extensive career in the Swedish Theatre Of Helsinki and starred in movies both in Finland and in Sweden. In the 1950's he recorded a number of hits. He was married to Gunvor Sandkvist from 1951 until their divorce in 1970. Father of violinist Linda Lampenius, his daughter from his marriage to actress Ulla Eklund.


Börje Lampenius Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

SD 5141 Börje Lampenius Ruusunnuppu / Dadom Dadim(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5141 Finland 1951 Sell This Version