Gary Anderson

Real Name:
Gary Michael Anderson
Profile:
American saxophonist and flute player, born 31 October 1947 in Compton, California, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Gary Anderson Discography Tracks

Vocals

TBAM005 Gary Anderson - Advanced Calculus : A Compilation Of Music Recorded Live At WRCT 88.3 FM Pittsburgh album art Various Never Change Various - Advanced Calculus : A Compilation Of Music Recorded Live At WRCT 88.3 FM Pittsburgh(2xCD, Comp) These Bricks Are Mine TBAM005 US 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Gary Anderson - Andy Pratt album art Andy Pratt Andy Pratt - Andy Pratt (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Gary Anderson - Herd At Montreux album art Woody Herman Woody Herman - Herd At Montreux (Album) Bellaphon Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Gary Anderson - Thundering Herd album art Woody Herman Woody Herman - Thundering Herd (Album) Fantasy US 1974 Sell This Version
L 35351, FY-35351, (F9470) Gary Anderson - Herd At Montreux album art Woody Herman Woody Herman - Herd At Montreux(LP, Album, W/Lbl) Fantasy, Fantasy, Fantasy L 35351, FY-35351, (F9470) Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Gary Anderson - Children Of Lima album art Woody Herman And The Thundering Herd With The Houston Symphony Orchestra* Woody Herman And The Thundering Herd With The Houston Symphony Orchestra* - Children Of Lima (Album) Fantasy US 1975 Sell This Version
Gary Anderson - Stan (Dard) Kenton album art Stan Kenton Stan Kenton - Stan (Dard) Kenton PolJazz, PolJazz Poland 1976 Sell This Version
Gary Anderson - King Cobra album art Woody Herman And The Thundering Herd Woody Herman And The Thundering Herd - King Cobra (Album) Fantasy US 1976 Sell This Version
ZSX 617, Z-SX 617 Gary Anderson - 17:30 album art Woody Herman Woody Herman - 17:30(LP, RE) Poljazz, Poljazz ZSX 617, Z-SX 617 Poland 1976 Sell This Version
Gary Anderson - The 40th Anniversary, Carnegie Hall Concert album art Woody Herman & The New Thundering Herd Penny Arcade Woody Herman & The New Thundering Herd - The 40th Anniversary, Carnegie Hall Concert (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1977 Sell This Version
SX 1551 Gary Anderson - Jazz Jamboree 77 Vol. 2 album art Woody Herman Big Band* Woody Herman Big Band* - Jazz Jamboree 77 Vol. 2(LP) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 1551 Poland 1977 Sell This Version
Gary Anderson - Road Father album art Woody Herman Woody Herman - Road Father (Album) Century Records (2) Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Gary Anderson - Cumbia & Jazz Fusion album art Charles Mingus Cumbia & Jazz Fusion Charles Mingus - Cumbia & Jazz Fusion (Album) Atlantic Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Gary Anderson - Chick, Donald, Walter & Woodrow album art The Woody Herman Band* The Woody Herman Band* - Chick, Donald, Walter & Woodrow (Album) Century Records (2) US 1978 Sell This Version
Gary Anderson - Sky Music album art Mike Mandel Mike Mandel - Sky Music (Album) Vanguard France 1978 Sell This Version
CR-1090 Gary Anderson - Together album art Flip* & Woody* Flip* & Woody* - Together(LP, Album) Century Records (2) CR-1090 US 1978 Sell This Version
Gary Anderson - Turn The Music Up! album art The Players Association The Players Association - Turn The Music Up! (Album) Vanguard, Vanguard Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Gary Anderson - Feelin' So Blue album art Woody Herman Woody Herman - Feelin' So Blue (Album) Fantasy US 1981 Sell This Version
CHIS 151 Gary Anderson - Move It album art The Gorillas The Gorillas - Move It(7", Single) Chiswick Records CHIS 151 UK 1981 Sell This Version
PM 45694 Gary Anderson - From West Coast To East Coast album art Various Early Autumn Various - From West Coast To East Coast(3xLP, Comp, RE + Box) RCA PM 45694 France 1983 Sell This Version
R2 71402 Gary Anderson - Thirteen Pictures: The Charles Mingus Anthology album art Charles Mingus Cumbia & Jazz Fusion Charles Mingus - Thirteen Pictures: The Charles Mingus Anthology(2xCD, Comp + Box) Rhino Records (2) R2 71402 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Gary Anderson - Wagner・Stan/Dart Kenton album art Stan Kenton Stan Kenton - Wagner・Stan/Dart Kenton(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Limited Edition (11) none Russia 1998 Sell This Version
CDSEWD 117 Gary Anderson - The Players Association + Turn The Music Up! album art The Players Association Ride The Groove The Players Association - The Players Association + Turn The Music Up!(CD, Comp) Southbound CDSEWD 117 UK 1998 Sell This Version
74321 69653 2 Gary Anderson - Jazz Saxophone album art Various Early Autumn Various - Jazz Saxophone(CD, Comp) RCA Victor 74321 69653 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
TBAM005 Gary Anderson - Advanced Calculus : A Compilation Of Music Recorded Live At WRCT 88.3 FM Pittsburgh album art Various Never Change Various - Advanced Calculus : A Compilation Of Music Recorded Live At WRCT 88.3 FM Pittsburgh(2xCD, Comp) These Bricks Are Mine TBAM005 US 2003 Sell This Version