Marcel Janco

Real Name:
‏מרסל ינקו‎
Profile:
Romanian-born Israeli painter and architect, and one of the founders of the Dada movement, born 24 May 1895 in Bucharest, Romania and died 21 April 1984 in Tel Aviv, Israel.
Variations:
Viewing All | Marcel Janco

Compilations

Marcel Janco - Futura: Poesia Sonora album art Various L'Amiral Cherche Une Maison À Louer Various - Futura: Poesia Sonora (Comp, Album) Cramps Records Italy 1978 Sell This Version
DOVE 4 Marcel Janco - Dada For Now (A Collection Of Futurist And Dada Sound Works) album art Various L'Amiral Cherche Une Maison À Louer Various - Dada For Now (A Collection Of Futurist And Dada Sound Works)(LP, Comp) ARK DOVE 4 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Marcel Janco - Futurism & Dada Reviewed album art Various L'amiral Cherche Une Maison À Louer (as Janco) Various - Futurism & Dada Reviewed (Comp) Sub Rosa Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
Marcel Janco - Lipstick Traces album art Various L'Amiral Cherche Une Maison À Louer Various - Lipstick Traces (Comp) Rough Trade Australia 1993 Sell This Version

Mixes

W-LAB004 Marcel Janco - Tribute To National Noise Day album art DJ Cheesemaster L'Amiral Cherche Une Maison Á Louer, 1916 DJ Cheesemaster - Tribute To National Noise Day(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Wrong-Lab W-LAB004 UK 2007