Garry Tallent

Real Name:
Garry Wayne Tallent
Profile:
American musician and record producer, born October 27, 1949 in Detroit, Michigan, USA, best known for being bass player and founding member of the The E-Street Band, Bruce Springsteen's primary backing band since 1972.
Co-owner of Shorefire Recording Studios in 1986.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Garry Tallent - Break Time album art Garry Tallent Break Time (Album) D'Ville Record Group Canada 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Garry Tallent - Want To Know album art DownTown Mystic* Featuring Garry Tallent & Max Weinberg DownTown Mystic* Featuring Garry Tallent & Max Weinberg - Want To Know(13xFile, MP3, Single, 256) Sha-La Music none US 2013
Garry Tallent - On E Street album art DownTown Mystic* Featuring Garry W. Tallent* & Max Weinberg DownTown Mystic* Featuring Garry W. Tallent* & Max Weinberg - On E Street (EP) Sha-La Music US 2015
#102749 Garry Tallent - Stay Away album art Garry Tallent Stay Away(7", Single) D'Ville Record Group #102749 US 2016 Sell This Version