Billy May

Real Name:
Edward William May, Jr.
Profile:
Billy May (born November 10, 1916, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA – died January 22, 2004, San Juan Capistrano, California, USA) was an American composer, arranger and trumpeter. He also composed film and television music for television and film.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DBX-93, DBX 93 Billy May - Bugs Bunny And The Tortoise album art Mel Blanc, Billy May Mel Blanc, Billy May - Bugs Bunny And The Tortoise (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records DBX-93, DBX 93 US 1948 Sell This Version
CNN 3019 Billy May - Sparky's Music Mixup album art Alan Livingston, Billy May Alan Livingston, Billy May - Sparky's Music Mixup (Album, EP) Capitol Records CNN 3019 US 1949 Sell This Version
H374, H-374 Billy May - Billy May's Bacchanalia! album art Billy May Billy May's Bacchanalia! (Album, EP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records H374, H-374 US 1953 Sell This Version
T 771 Billy May - Plays For Fancy Dancin' album art Billy May Plays For Fancy Dancin' (Album) Capitol Records T 771 UK 1956 Sell This Version
LP-9042 Billy May - The Fuzzy Pink Nightgown album art Billy May The Fuzzy Pink Nightgown(LP) Imperial LP-9042 US 1957 Sell This Version
ST-1043 Billy May - Billy May's Big Fat Brass album art Billy May Billy May's Big Fat Brass (Album) Capitol Records ST-1043 US 1958 Sell This Version
CLP 1332 Billy May - Swings Cole Porter album art Anita O'Day with Billy May Anita O'Day with Billy May - Swings Cole Porter (Album, EP, Comp) Verve Records CLP 1332 UK 1959 Sell This Version
MG V-2117 Billy May - Olé Tormé album art Mel Tormé With Billy May Mel Tormé With Billy May - Olé Tormé (Album) Verve Records MG V-2117 US 1959 Sell This Version
R 606 Billy May - Harp With A Beat album art Verlye Mills, Billy May Verlye Mills, Billy May - Harp With A Beat (Album) HiFi Records R 606 Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
T-1418 (TI 1418) Billy May - The Girls And Boys On Broadway album art Billy May The Girls And Boys On Broadway (Album) Capitol Records T-1418 (TI 1418) UK 1960 Sell This Version
T1329, T-1329 Billy May - Cha Cha! album art Billy May Cha Cha! (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T1329, T-1329 UK 1960 Sell This Version
T 1377 Billy May - Pow! album art Billy May Pow! (Album) Capitol Records T 1377 South Africa 1960 Sell This Version
CSD. 1354, CSD 1354 Billy May - Swing Rodgers And Hart album art Anita O'Day And Billy May Anita O'Day And Billy May - Swing Rodgers And Hart (Album) Verve Records CSD. 1354, CSD 1354 UK 1960 Sell This Version
J-3256 Billy May - Little Toot and Other Walt Disney Favorites album art Don Wilson (4), Billy May Don Wilson (4), Billy May - Little Toot and Other Walt Disney Favorites(LP) Capitol Records J-3256 US 1961 Sell This Version
R 2013 Billy May - Sergeants 3 (Music From The Motion Picture Score) album art Billy May Sergeants 3 (Music From The Motion Picture Score) (Album) Reprise Records R 2013 US 1961 Sell This Version
KL-1265 Billy May - I've Got A Lot Of Livin' To Do! album art Jack Jones With Pete King (2) - Marty Paich - Billy May Jack Jones With Pete King (2) - Marty Paich - Billy May - I've Got A Lot Of Livin' To Do! (Album) Kapp Records KL-1265 US 1962 Sell This Version
S/2064 Billy May - Process 70 album art Billy May Process 70 (Album) Time Records (3) S/2064 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
LSP-2446 Billy May - Horn A-Plenty album art Al Hirt With Orchestra Arranged And Conducted By Billy May Al Hirt With Orchestra Arranged And Conducted By Billy May - Horn A-Plenty (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2446 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
UAL 4111 Billy May - Johnny Cool album art Billy May Johnny Cool (Album) United Artists Records UAL 4111 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
T 1888 Billy May - Bill's Bag album art Billy May Bill's Bag (Album) Capitol Records T 1888 UK 1963 Sell This Version
ST-1709, ST 1709 Billy May - No Strings album art Billy May No Strings (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST-1709, ST 1709 US 1962 Sell This Version
W 2008 Billy May - Let's Face The Music! album art Nat King Cole With Orchestra Conducted By Billy May Nat King Cole With Orchestra Conducted By Billy May - Let's Face The Music!(LP, Album, Mono) Capitol Records W 2008 US 1964 Sell This Version
8056 Billy May - The Shearing Touch! album art George Shearing / String Choir Arranged And Conducted By Billy May George Shearing / String Choir Arranged And Conducted By Billy May - The Shearing Touch! (Album) World Record Club 8056 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
S3186, S 3186 Billy May - The Green Hornet album art Billy May The Green Hornet (Album) 20th Century Fox Records S3186, S 3186 US 1966 Sell This Version
ST 2560 Billy May - Today! album art Billy May Today! (Album) Capitol Records ST 2560 US 1966 Sell This Version