John Best

John Best

Real Name:
John McClanian Best Jr.
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter, born 20 October 1913 in Shelby, North Carolina, USA and died 20 September 2003 at La Jolla, San Diego, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Best Discography

Albums

52636, M 52636 Artie Shaw And His Orchestra Featuring George Arus, Johnny Best*, Tony Pastor And Leo Watson Artie Shaw And His Orchestra Featuring George Arus, Johnny Best*, Tony Pastor And Leo Watson - Free For All (Comp) CBS, CBS 52636, M 52636 UK Unknown Sell This Version