Bobby Hackett

Real Name:
Robert Leo Hackett
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter and cornet player. He also played guitar, banjo and clarinet.

Born: 31 January 1915 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA.
Died: 7 June 1976 in Chatham, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

B-1026 Bobby Hackett - Trumpet Solos With Bill Challis album art Bobby Hackett Trumpet Solos With Bill Challis (Album) Brunswick B-1026 US 1949 Sell This Version
C-220 Bobby Hackett - Jazz Session album art Bobby Hackett Jazz Session (Album, EP) Columbia C-220 US 1950 Sell This Version
CL 6169 Bobby Hackett - Night In Manhattan album art Lee Wiley, Bobby Hackett With Joe Bushkin And His Swinging Strings Lee Wiley, Bobby Hackett With Joe Bushkin And His Swinging Strings - Night In Manhattan (Album, EP) Columbia CL 6169 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
FL 20,016 Bobby Hackett - Horn A-Plenty album art Bobby Hackett Horn A-Plenty(10") Commodore FL 20,016 US 1951 Sell This Version
H-458 Bobby Hackett - Soft Lights And Bobby Hackett album art Bobby Hackett Soft Lights And Bobby Hackett (Album, EP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records H-458 US 1954 Sell This Version
T 575, T-575 Bobby Hackett - In A Mellow Mood album art Bobby Hackett In A Mellow Mood (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 575, T-575 US 1955 Sell This Version
CL 2566 Bobby Hackett - The Bobby Hackett Horn album art Bobby Hackett The Bobby Hackett Horn(10", Album) Columbia CL 2566 US 1956 Sell This Version
T719 Bobby Hackett - Rendezvous album art Bobby Hackett Rendezvous (Album) Capitol Records T719 US 1957 Sell This Version
T-1002, T1002 Bobby Hackett - Don't Take Your Love From Me album art Bobby Hackett Don't Take Your Love From Me (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T-1002, T1002 US 1958 Sell This Version
T 933, T-933 Bobby Hackett - Jazz Ultimate album art Bobby Hackett & Jack Teagarden Bobby Hackett & Jack Teagarden - Jazz Ultimate (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 933, T-933 US 1958 Sell This Version
ST-1172, ST1172 Bobby Hackett - Blues With A Kick album art Bobby Hackett Blues With A Kick (Album) Capitol Records ST-1172, ST1172 US 1959 Sell This Version
T 1316 Bobby Hackett - Hawaii Swings album art Bobby Hackett Hawaii Swings (Album) Capitol Records T 1316 US 1960 Sell This Version
BBL-7503 Bobby Hackett - Dream Awhile album art Bobby Hackett Dream Awhile (Album) Columbia BBL-7503 US 1960 Sell This Version
BPG 62025 Bobby Hackett - The Most Beautiful Horn In The World album art Bobby Hackett The Most Beautiful Horn In The World (Album) Columbia BPG 62025 UK 1962 Sell This Version
XTV 82070 Bobby Hackett - Jazz Concert album art Duke Ellington And Bobby Hackett Duke Ellington And Bobby Hackett - Jazz Concert (Album) Goodyear, C.B.S. Records Special Products Division XTV 82070 1962 Sell This Version
CS 8695 Bobby Hackett - Night Love album art Bobby Hackett With Glenn Osser And The Midnight Strings Bobby Hackett With Glenn Osser And The Midnight Strings - Night Love (Album) Columbia CS 8695 US 1962 Sell This Version
T 127 Bobby Hackett - Jackie Gleason And His Orchestra album art Jackie Gleason And His Orchestra And Bobby Hackett Jackie Gleason And His Orchestra And Bobby Hackett - Jackie Gleason And His Orchestra(LP, Album, Mono, Club) World Record Club T 127 UK 1962 Sell This Version
33QPX 8048 Bobby Hackett - Bobby Hackett Plays Henry Mancini album art Bobby Hackett Bobby Hackett Plays Henry Mancini (Album) Epic 33QPX 8048 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
33SX 1629 Bobby Hackett - Plays The Music Of Bert Kaempfert album art Bobby Hackett Plays The Music Of Bert Kaempfert (Album) Epic 33SX 1629 UK 1964 Sell This Version
LN 24099 Bobby Hackett - Hello Louis! - Plays The Music Of Louis Armstrong album art Bobby Hackett Hello Louis! - Plays The Music Of Louis Armstrong (Album) Epic LN 24099 US 1964 Sell This Version
LN 24155 Bobby Hackett - Trumpets' Greatest Hits album art Bobby Hackett Trumpets' Greatest Hits (Comp) Epic LN 24155 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
LN 24174 Bobby Hackett - A String Of Pearls And Other Great Songs Made Great By The Glenn Miller Orchestra In A Setting Of Wall-To-Wall Strings And Brass album art Bobby Hackett A String Of Pearls And Other Great Songs Made Great By The Glenn Miller Orchestra In A Setting Of Wall-To-Wall Strings And Brass (Album) Epic LN 24174 US 1965 Sell This Version
CL 5112 Bobby Hackett - Glenn Miller Time - 1965 album art Glenn Miller, Ray McKinley, Bobby Hackett Glenn Miller, Ray McKinley, Bobby Hackett - Glenn Miller Time - 1965 (Album) CBS CL 5112 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
BN 26220 Bobby Hackett - Tony Bennett's Greatest Hits album art Bobby Hackett Tony Bennett's Greatest Hits (Album) Columbia, Columbia BN 26220 US 1966 Sell This Version
FLS 15107 Bobby Hackett - Sweet Charity/Mame: The Swingin'est Gals In Town album art Bobby Hackett, Ronnie David (2) Bobby Hackett, Ronnie David (2) - Sweet Charity/Mame: The Swingin'est Gals In Town Epic FLS 15107 US 1966 Sell This Version