Bobby Hackett

Real Name:
Robert Leo Hackett
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter and cornet player. He also played guitar, banjo and clarinet.

Born 31 January 1915 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA.
Died 7 June 1976 in Chatham, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bobby Hackett - Trumpet Solos With Bill Challis album art Bobby Hackett Trumpet Solos With Bill Challis (Album) Brunswick US 1949 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Jazz Session album art Bobby Hackett Jazz Session (Album, EP) Columbia US 1950 Sell This Version
C-220 Bobby Hackett - Jazz Session album art Bobby Hackett Jazz Session(4x10", Mono) Columbia C-220 US 1950 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Night In Manhattan album art Lee Wiley, Bobby Hackett With Joe Bushkin And His Swinging Strings Lee Wiley, Bobby Hackett With Joe Bushkin And His Swinging Strings - Night In Manhattan (Album, EP) Columbia Canada 1951 Sell This Version
FL 20,016 Bobby Hackett - Horn A-Plenty album art Bobby Hackett Horn A-Plenty(10") Commodore FL 20,016 US 1951 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Soft Lights And Bobby Hackett album art Bobby Hackett Soft Lights And Bobby Hackett (Album, EP) Capitol Records US 1954 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - In A Mellow Mood album art Bobby Hackett In A Mellow Mood (Album) Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
CL 2566 Bobby Hackett - The Bobby Hackett Horn album art Bobby Hackett The Bobby Hackett Horn(10", Album) Columbia CL 2566 US 1956 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Rendezvous album art Bobby Hackett Rendezvous (Album) Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Don't Take Your Love From Me album art Bobby Hackett Don't Take Your Love From Me (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Jazz Ultimate album art Bobby Hackett & Jack Teagarden Bobby Hackett & Jack Teagarden - Jazz Ultimate (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Blues With A Kick album art Bobby Hackett Blues With A Kick (Album) Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Hawaii Swings album art Bobby Hackett Hawaii Swings (Album) Capitol Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Dream Awhile album art Bobby Hackett Dream Awhile (Album) Columbia US 1960 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - The Most Beautiful Horn In The World album art Bobby Hackett The Most Beautiful Horn In The World (Album) Columbia UK 1962 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Jazz Concert album art Duke Ellington / Bobby Hackett Duke Ellington / Bobby Hackett - Jazz Concert (Album) Goodyear, C.B.S. Records Special Products Division US 1962 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Night Love album art Bobby Hackett With Glenn Osser And The Midnight Strings Bobby Hackett With Glenn Osser And The Midnight Strings - Night Love (Album) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Bobby Hackett Plays Henry Mancini album art Bobby Hackett Bobby Hackett Plays Henry Mancini (Album) Epic Italy 1962 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Plays The Music Of Bert Kaempfert album art Bobby Hackett Plays The Music Of Bert Kaempfert (Album) Epic UK 1964 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Hello Louis! - Plays The Music Of Louis Armstrong album art Bobby Hackett Hello Louis! - Plays The Music Of Louis Armstrong (Album) Epic US 1964 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - A String Of Pearls And Other Great Songs Made Great By The Glenn Miller Orchestra In A Setting Of Wall-To-Wall Strings And Brass album art Bobby Hackett A String Of Pearls And Other Great Songs Made Great By The Glenn Miller Orchestra In A Setting Of Wall-To-Wall Strings And Brass (Album) Epic US 1965 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Trumpets' Greatest Hits album art Bobby Hackett Trumpets' Greatest Hits (Comp) Epic Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Glenn Miller Time - 1965 album art The World Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra* Directed By Ray McKinley Starring Bobby Hackett The World Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra* Directed By Ray McKinley Starring Bobby Hackett - Glenn Miller Time - 1965 (Album) Epic Spain 1965 Sell This Version
CL 5112 Bobby Hackett - 1965 album art Glenn Miller, Ray McKinley, Bobby Hackett Glenn Miller, Ray McKinley, Bobby Hackett - 1965(LP, Album) CBS CL 5112 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
Bobby Hackett - Tony Bennett's Greatest Hits album art Bobby Hackett Tony Bennett's Greatest Hits (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version