Clyde Hurley

Real Name:
Clyde Lanham Hurley Jr.
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter.

Born: September 03, 1916 in Fort Worth, Texas.
Died: August 14, 1963 in Fort Worth, Texas.
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

4-40605 Clyde Hurley - Memories Of You / The Naked Sea album art Paul Weston And His Orchestra Memories Of You Paul Weston And His Orchestra - Memories Of You / The Naked Sea(7", Promo) Columbia 4-40605 US 1955 Sell This Version

Compilations

74321 31583 2 Clyde Hurley - Famous Bandleader album art Various In The Mood Various - Famous Bandleader(CD, Comp) Ariola Extra 74321 31583 2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version