RZA

Real Name:
Robert Fitzgerald Diggs, Jr.
Profile:
American musician, rapper, producer, actor, filmmaker, and author.
Founder/Lead member of the Wu-Tang Clan, cousin of GZA and Ol' Dirty Bastard.
He has produced almost all of Wu-Tang Clan's albums,
as well as many Wu-Tang solo and affiliate projects.
Born: July 5, 1969 in Brownsville, Brooklyn, NYC
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

P2-50013, 04992 50013 27 RZA - The Swarm (Volume 1) album art RZA Presents Wu-Tang Killa Bees RZA Presents Wu-Tang Killa Bees - The Swarm (Volume 1) (Album) Wu-Tang Records, [pias] P2-50013, 04992 50013 27 US 1998 Sell This Version
63881-32521-2RE, 63881-32521-2 RZA - RZA As Bobby Digital In Stereo album art RZA As Bobby Digital RZA As Bobby Digital - RZA As Bobby Digital In Stereo (Album) Gee Street, V2 63881-32521-2RE, 63881-32521-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
none RZA - In Stereo Interview CD album art RZA As Bobby Digital RZA As Bobby Digital - In Stereo Interview CD(CDr) Gee Street none US 1998 Sell This Version
VICP-60944 RZA - Ghost Dog: The Way Of The Samurai (Music From The Motion Picture) album art The RZA* Ghost Dog: The Way Of The Samurai (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Album) Victor VICP-60944 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-8329 RZA - Digital Bullet album art RZA as Bobby Digital RZA as Bobby Digital - Digital Bullet (Album) Koch Records KOC-CD-8329 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
KOC-SA-8182B RZA - The Interview album art RZA as Bobby Digital RZA as Bobby Digital - The Interview(CD, Promo) Koch Records KOC-SA-8182B US 2001 Sell This Version
none RZA - The World According To RZA album art RZA The World According To RZA (Album) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin none Germany 2003 Sell This Version
SANMC 231 RZA - Birth Of A Prince album art RZA Birth Of A Prince (Album) Sanctuary Records SANMC 231 Malaysia 2003 Sell This Version
BPF 1011 RZA - The Protector (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art The RZA* & Howard Drossin The RZA* & Howard Drossin - The Protector (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD) Bulletproof BPF 1011 US 2006 Sell This Version
AS045 RZA - Afro Samurai album art RZA Afro Samurai(2xLP, Album) Ample Soul AS045 US 2008 Sell This Version
0123623BDM RZA - Digi Snacks album art RZA as Bobby Digital RZA as Bobby Digital - Digi Snacks (Album) Koch Records 0123623BDM Europe 2008 Sell This Version
WU-6260-1 RZA - The RZA Presents Afro Samurai - Resurrection album art RZA The RZA Presents Afro Samurai - Resurrection(2xLP) Wu Music Group WU-6260-1 US 2009 Sell This Version
STE-LP-100 RZA - The Man With The Iron Fists (Original Motion Picture Score) album art RZA & Howard Drossin RZA & Howard Drossin - The Man With The Iron Fists (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Soul Temple Entertainment STE-LP-100 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JDAB-42278-1 RZA - No Hook album art Shaquille O'Neal feat. Prince Rakeem The RZA* & Method Man Shaquille O'Neal feat. Prince Rakeem The RZA* & Method Man - No Hook Jive JDAB-42278-1 US 1994 Sell This Version
0-95658 RZA - Wu-Wear: The Garment Renaissance album art RZA Feat. Method Man & Cappadonna RZA Feat. Method Man & Cappadonna - Wu-Wear: The Garment Renaissance (Single) Big Beat 0-95658 US 1996 Sell This Version
PVL-53247 RZA - Tragedy / Reason For Rhyme album art RZA / Eightball & M.J.G. RZA / Eightball & M.J.G. - Tragedy / Reason For Rhyme (Maxi) Priority Records PVL-53247 US 1997 Sell This Version
CAS 9583 RZA - Third World album art DJ Muggs Presents Soul Assassins* Featuring RZA & GZA / Genius* DJ Muggs Presents Soul Assassins* Featuring RZA & GZA / Genius* - Third World(12", Promo) Columbia CAS 9583 US 1997 Sell This Version
63881-33543-1 RZA - B.O.B.B.Y. album art RZA as Bobby Digital RZA as Bobby Digital - B.O.B.B.Y. (Single) Gee Street 63881-33543-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
RZA98 RZA - NYC Everything album art RZA as Bobby Digital RZA as Bobby Digital - NYC Everything (Single) Gee Street RZA98 US 1998 Sell This Version
WUTANG CAKES RZA - Cakes / Don't Test album art The RZA* / Mr. Suga Bang Bang* The RZA* / Mr. Suga Bang Bang* - Cakes / Don't Test(12", Promo) Wu-Tang Records WUTANG CAKES US 1999 Sell This Version
none RZA - The RZA Hits Mega Mix album art The RZA* The RZA Hits Mega Mix(12", Promo) Not On Label none US 1999 Sell This Version
EAS 12704-S1 RZA - Cakes album art Kool G Rap feat. RZA Kool G Rap feat. RZA - Cakes (Single) Razor Sharp Records, Epic, Sony Music Soundtrax EAS 12704-S1 US 2000 Sell This Version
RPROLP 4401 RZA - It's Not A Game album art American Cream Team Featuring Raekwon And RZA American Cream Team Featuring Raekwon And RZA - It's Not A Game (Single) Loud Records RPROLP 4401 US 2000 Sell This Version
PROMO DE8450 RZA - Le Flow 2 (The French Hip Hop Avant Garde) album art Arsenik & RZA / IAM Arsenik & RZA / IAM - Le Flow 2 (The French Hip Hop Avant Garde)(12", Promo) Delabel PROMO DE8450 France 2000 Sell This Version
SAM 0001 RZA - Le Public Respecte / Shaolin - 6e Chaudron album art Le Noyau Dur / Ärsenik* & RZA Le Noyau Dur / Ärsenik* & RZA - Le Public Respecte / Shaolin - 6e Chaudron(12") Secteur Ä Miziks SAM 0001 France 2000 Sell This Version