Don Brooks

Real Name:
Don Frank Brooks
Profile:
Harmonica player, primarily in the country, blues and rock genres.
Born 8 Mar 1947 Dallas, TX, USA.
Died 25 Oct 2000 in Manhattan, NY, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Don Brooks Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Don Brooks - Mr. Bojangles album art Jerry Jeff Walker Jerry Jeff Walker - Mr. Bojangles (Album) ATCO Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Crosscurrents album art Danny Kalb And Stefan Grossman Danny Kalb And Stefan Grossman - Crosscurrents (Album) Cotillion US 1969 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Here To There album art Frummox Frummox - Here To There (Album) Probe US 1969 Sell This Version
VSD - 6548 Don Brooks - Keith Sykes album art Keith Sykes Keith Sykes - Keith Sykes(LP, Album, Ste) Vanguard VSD - 6548 US 1969 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Bein' Free album art Jerry Jeff Walker Jerry Jeff Walker - Bein' Free (Album) ATCO Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Woodsmoke And Oranges album art Paul Siebel Paul Siebel - Woodsmoke And Oranges (Album) Elektra US 1970 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Nice Feelin' album art Rita Coolidge Most Likely You Go Your Way (And I'll Go Mine) and 2 more… Rita Coolidge - Nice Feelin' (Album) A&M Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Tough & Tender album art Charlie Starr Charlie Starr - Tough & Tender (Album) Prophecy Records (2) US 1971 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Jake And The Family Jewels album art Jake Y The Family Jewels* At The Well Jake Y The Family Jewels* - Jake And The Family Jewels (Album) Polydor Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Don McLean album art Don McLean Don McLean - Don McLean (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Mother Motor album art Bobby Gosh Bobby Gosh - Mother Motor (Album) Polydor US 1972 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - The Big Moose Calls His Baby Sweet Lorraine album art Jake With The Family Jewels* Jake With The Family Jewels* - The Big Moose Calls His Baby Sweet Lorraine (Album) Polydor US 1972 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Ronee Blakley album art Ronee Blakley Ronee Blakley - Ronee Blakley (Album) Elektra US 1972 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Painted Head album art Tim Hardin Tim Hardin - Painted Head (Album) Columbia Canada 1972 Sell This Version
none Don Brooks - Theme Music From Buck And The Preacher Starring Sidney Poitier And Harry Belafonte album art Unknown Artist Unknown Artist - Theme Music From Buck And The Preacher Starring Sidney Poitier And Harry Belafonte(7", Promo) Columbia Pictures none US 1972 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Feeling The Space album art Yoko Ono / Plastic Ono Band* & Something Different Yoko Ono / Plastic Ono Band* & Something Different - Feeling The Space (Album) Apple Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - True Stories And Other Dreams album art Judy Collins Judy Collins - True Stories And Other Dreams (Album) Elektra Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Lonesome, On'ry & Mean album art Waylon Jennings Waylon Jennings - Lonesome, On'ry & Mean (Album) RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Honky Tonk Heroes album art Waylon Jennings Waylon Jennings - Honky Tonk Heroes (Album) RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - This Time album art Waylon Jennings Waylon Jennings - This Time (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Cunha Songs album art Cunha* Cunha* - Cunha Songs (Album) GRC US 1974 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Main Course album art Bee Gees Songbird Bee Gees - Main Course (Album) RSO, RSO Peru 1975 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Newborn album art James Gang Come With Me (as Donny Brooks) James Gang - Newborn (Album) ATCO Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Don Brooks - Judith album art Judy Collins The Lovin' Of The Game and 2 more… Judy Collins - Judith (Album) Elektra US 1975 Sell This Version
SCC 2727 Don Brooks - John Henry album art James Earl Jones (2) James Earl Jones (2) - John Henry(7") Scholastic Records SCC 2727 US 1975 Sell This Version